grant

Making the most of electronic health interventions:Optimising effectiveness, access and efficiency [ 2014 - 2018 ]

Also known as: Health behaviour and making the most of electronic health interventions

Research Grant

[Cite as http://purl.org/au-research/grants/nhmrc/1061335]

Researchers: A/Pr Christine Paul (Principal investigator)

Brief description A/Prof Chris Paul is a behavioural scientist with a strong track record of working in cancer control and health behaviour change. Her fellowship work will explore how electronic approaches (eg use of the Internet) for health information can be used in an effective and equitable way to help prevent chronic diseases such as cancer and improve psychosocial outcomes for patients with cancer.

Funding Amount $AUD 466,492.96

Funding Scheme Career Development Fellowships

Notes Population Health CDF

Click to explore relationships graph
Identifiers
Viewed: [[ro.stat.viewed]]