Person

Lynne van Herwerden

Also known as: Lynne van Herwerden, Lynne van Herwerden
National Library of Australia
Viewed: [[ro.stat.viewed]]

Brief description

My current research focuses onConnectivity and population structure, emphasising conservation and fisheries management applications,Acclimation and adaptation of tropical fishes to environmental stressors, andReef fish evolutionary history and response to environmental change, including identification, characterization and expression of candidate genes.Transgenerational acclimation to stress and the utility of epigenetic mechanisms, applied to coral reef fishes.
Dr Lynne van Herwerden

User Contributed Tags    

Login to tag this record with meaningful keywords to make it easier to discover

Identifiers
  • NLA : http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-1542294
  • AU-YORCID : https://orcid.org/0000-0001-6717-8995
  • AU-QJCU : http://jcu.me/eid/A541177FABAF8B4C5F4E59D5FC7FEB05
  • AU-YORCID : http://orcid.org/0000-0001-6717-8995
  • AU-YSCOPUS : http://www.scopus.com/inward/authorDetails.url?authorID=7005055529&partnerID=MN8TOARS
  • AU-YRID : http://www.researcherid.com/rid/I-1087-2012