Dataset

Biological Survey of the Ravensthorpe Range (Phase 1)

Also known as: Biological Survey of the Ravensthorpe Range (Phase 1)
Advanced Ecological Knowledge and Observation System
Department of Parks and Wildlife (Biogeography Program)
Viewed: [[ro.stat.viewed]] Cited: [[ro.stat.cited]] Accessed: [[ro.stat.accessed]]
ctx_ver=Z39.88-2004&rft_val_fmt=info%3Aofi%2Ffmt%3Akev%3Amtx%3Adc&rfr_id=info%3Asid%2FANDS&rft_id=http://aekos.org.au/collection/wa.gov.au/ravensthorpe&rft.title=Biological Survey of the Ravensthorpe Range (Phase 1)&rft.identifier=http://aekos.org.au/collection/wa.gov.au/ravensthorpe&rft.publisher=TERN AEKOS, rights owned by the State of Western Australia (Department of Parks and Wildlife)&rft.description=Under the Biodiversity Conservation Initiative of the Science Division of the Department of Parks and Wildlife, Western Australia, Western Australia funding was provided for a floristic survey of the Ravensthorpe Range. Phase 1 of this survey involved the establishment of 200 permanent quadrats covering the geomorphologic, geologic and floristic variation across the range. The data resulting from Phase 1 of the the survey is intended to more fully document the conservation values of the range and provide a regional context to assess any proposed developments. Phase 1 of this survey was undertaken by the consulting firm Western Botanical (http://www.westernbotanical.com.au/). Phase 2 of this survey involved the establishment of a further 66 permanent quadrats and a detailed analysis of the compositional vegetation patterns across the range based on all 266 quadrats. Phase 2 field observation and analysis was undertaked by DPaW Science Division staff. Phase 2 of the Ravensthorpe Range Survey is not currently published in TERN AEKOS.&rft.creator=Anonymous&rft.date=2012&rft.edition=1/2013&rft.coverage=northlimit=-33.44527097389;westlimit=119.982615950488;eastlimit=120.408811335684;southlimit=-33.7296407433999;projection=GDA94;name=Biological Survey of the Ravensthorpe Range (Phase 1)study area&rft.coverage=The Ravensthorpe Range near the township of Ravensthorpe, Western Australia&rft_rights=Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia http://creativecommons.org/licences/by/3.0/au/deed.en&rft_subject=Hemigenia teretiuscula F.Muell. &rft_subject=Hakea trifurcata (Sm.) R.Br. &rft_subject=Lepidosperma gahnioides &rft_subject=Dodonaea trifida F.Muell. &rft_subject=Beaufortia micrantha Schauer var. micrantha &rft_subject=Eucalyptus oleosa subsp. corvina L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill &rft_subject=Poaceae sp. &rft_subject=Billardiera venusta (Putt.) L.Cayzer & Crisp &rft_subject=Leptospermum erubescens Schauer &rft_subject=Banksia lemanniana Meisn. &rft_subject=Stylidium stowardii M.B.Scott &rft_subject=Austrodanthonia caespitosa (Gaudich.) H.P.Linder &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. Saltbush Hill (K.R. Newbey 4118) &rft_subject=Lasiopetalum rosmarinifolium (Turcz.) Benth. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus myriadena Brooker subsp. myriadena &rft_subject=Stachystemon brachyphyllus Mull.Arg. &rft_subject=Goodenia phillipsiae Carolin &rft_subject=Pterostylis sanguinea D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. &rft_subject=Grevillea oligantha F.Muell. &rft_subject=Calytrix leschenaultii (Schauer) Benth. &rft_subject=Patersonia lanata R.Br. f. lanata &rft_subject=Maireana suaedifolia (Paul G.Wilson) Paul G.Wilson &rft_subject=Hibbertia sp. Ravensthorpe Range (E. Tink 335) &rft_subject=Boronia inornata subsp. leptophylla (Turcz.) Burgman &rft_subject=Kunzea affinis S.Moore &rft_subject=Sclerolaena diacantha (Nees) Benth. &rft_subject=Gahnia aristata Benth. &rft_subject=Lomandra effusa (Lindl.) Ewart &rft_subject=Grevillea concinna subsp. lemanniana (Meisn.) McGill. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus proxima D.Nicolle & Brooker &rft_subject=Daucus glochidiatus (Labill.) Fisch., C.A.Mey. & Ave-Lall. &rft_subject=Guichenotia micrantha (Steetz) Benth. &rft_subject=Acacia binata Maslin &rft_subject=Rhagodia crassifolia R.Br. &rft_subject=Melaleuca eleuterostachya F.Muell. &rft_subject=Amphipogon avenaceus R.Br. &rft_subject=Guichenotia apetala A.S.George &rft_subject=Eucalyptus astringens (Maiden) Maiden subsp. astringens &rft_subject=Leucopogon conostephioides DC. &rft_subject=Phyllanthus scaber Klotzsch &rft_subject=Daviesia euryloba Crisp & G.Chandler &rft_subject=Leptomeria pachyclada Diels &rft_subject=Leptospermum spinescens Endl. &rft_subject=Pultenaea wudjariensis Orthia &rft_subject=Daviesia emarginata (Miq.) Crisp &rft_subject=Eriochilus dilatatus subsp. undulatus Hopper & A.P.Br. &rft_subject=Banksia cirsioides (Meisn.) A.R.Mast & K.R.Thiele &rft_subject=Eucalyptus cernua hybrid (S. Kern & R. Jasper LCH 17803) &rft_subject=Petrophile fastigiata R.Br. &rft_subject=Spartochloa scirpoidea (Steud.) C.E.Hubb. &rft_subject=Acacia cupularis Domin &rft_subject=Agrostocrinum scabrum (R.Br.) Baill. subsp. scabrum &rft_subject=Allocasuarina humilis (Otto & A.Dietr.) L.A.S.Johnson &rft_subject=Pimelea erecta Rye &rft_subject=Jacksonia alata Benth. &rft_subject=Melaleuca cliffortioides Diels &rft_subject=Chamelaucium ciliatum Desf. &rft_subject=Drosera grievei Lowrie & N.G.Marchant &rft_subject=Leucopogon carinatus R.Br. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus phenax Brooker & Slee subsp. phenax &rft_subject=Isopogon sp. Fitzgerald River (D.B. Foreman 813) &rft_subject=Elythranthera brunonis (Endl.) A.S.George &rft_subject=Daviesia anceps Turcz. &rft_subject=Lasiopetalum compactum Paust &rft_subject=Dodonaea pinifolia Miq. &rft_subject=Desmocladus flexuosus (R.Br.) B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.Johnson &rft_subject=Allocasuarina huegeliana (Miq.) L.A.S.Johnson &rft_subject=Templetonia neglecta J.H.Ross &rft_subject=Lobelia gibbosa Labill. &rft_subject=Melaleuca subtrigona Schauer &rft_subject=Oxalis perennans Haw. &rft_subject=Maireana marginata (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson &rft_subject=Dianella brevicaulis (Ostenf.) G.W.Carr & P.F.Horsfall &rft_subject=Dampiera sp. &rft_subject=Melaleuca hamata Fielding & Gardner &rft_subject=Boronia albiflora R.Br. ex Benth. &rft_subject=Banksia violacea C.A.Gardner &rft_subject=Choretrum glomeratum R.Br. var. glomeratum &rft_subject=Monotaxis paxii Gruning &rft_subject=Astroloma epacridis (DC.) Druce &rft_subject=Lomandra hastilis (R.Br.) Ewart &rft_subject=Daviesia benthamii subsp. acanthoclona (F.Muell.) Crisp &rft_subject=Thelymitra campanulata Lindl. &rft_subject=Olearia muelleri (Sond.) Benth. &rft_subject=Thysanotus patersonii R.Br. &rft_subject=Caladenia graminifolia A.S.George &rft_subject=Schoenus aff. sesquispiculus (S. Kern & R. Jasper LCH 17455) &rft_subject=Boronia crassifolia Bartl. &rft_subject=Beaufortia schaueri Preiss ex Schauer &rft_subject=Jacksonia viscosa Chappill &rft_subject=Microcorys subcanescens Benth. &rft_subject=Goodenia laevis subsp. humifusa L.W.Sage &rft_subject=Schoenus obtusifolius (Nees) Boeckeler &rft_subject=Leucopogon cuneifolius Stschegl. &rft_subject=Thomasia angustifolia Steud. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus kessellii subsp. eugnosta K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson &rft_subject=Spyridium majoranifolium (Fenzl) Rye &rft_subject=Grevillea shuttleworthiana subsp. obovata (Benth.) Olde & Marriott &rft_subject=Goodia medicaginea F.Muell. &rft_subject=Pterostylis mutica R.Br. &rft_subject=Goodenia pinifolia de Vriese &rft_subject=Boronia penicillata Benth. &rft_subject=Labichea lanceolata subsp. brevifolia (Meisn.) J.H.Ross &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. Halleys (G.F. Craig 8249) &rft_subject=Vegetation Structure &rft_subject=Kunzea strigosa Toelken & G.F.Craig &rft_subject=Melaleuca subfalcata Turcz. &rft_subject=Pterochaeta paniculata Steetz &rft_subject=Boronia crenulata subsp. obtusa Paul G.Wilson &rft_subject=Melaleuca striata Labill. &rft_subject=Daviesia mollis Turcz. &rft_subject=Daviesia dilatata Crisp &rft_subject=Eucalyptus pluricaulis Brooker & Hopper subsp. pluricaulis &rft_subject=Brachyloma geissoloma (F.Muell.) Cranfield subsp. geissoloma &rft_subject=Eucalyptus sp. Ravensthorpe (A.S. George 616) &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. Shoemaker Levy (L. Ang & O. Davies 10815) &rft_subject=Grevillea coccinea Meisn. subsp. coccinea &rft_subject=Stackhousia scoparia Benth. &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. (gracile complex) &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. Carracarrup Creek (S. Kern; R. Jasper; D. Brassington LCH 16738) &rft_subject=Melaleuca rigidifolia Turcz. &rft_subject=Species Presence/Abundance &rft_subject=Enchylaena tomentosa R.Br. var. tomentosa &rft_subject=Coopernookia strophiolata (F.Muell.) Carolin &rft_subject=Xanthorrhoea platyphylla D.J.Bedford &rft_subject=Eucalyptus clivicola Brooker & Hopper &rft_subject=Drosera macrantha Endl. subsp. macrantha &rft_subject=Stachystemon vinosus Halford & R.J.F.Hend. &rft_subject=Melaleuca stramentosa Craven &rft_subject=Pimelea brachyphylla Benth. &rft_subject=Boronia scabra Lindl. subsp. scabra &rft_subject=Acacia erinacea Benth. &rft_subject=Acrotriche parviflora (Stschegl.) Hislop &rft_subject=Vittadinia cervicularis N.T.Burb. var. cervicularis &rft_subject=Persoonia teretifolia R.Br. &rft_subject=Andersonia aff. lehmanniana (S. Kern & R. Jasper LCH 18374) &rft_subject=Lysinema ciliatum R.Br. &rft_subject=Hakea nitida R.Br. &rft_subject=Lepidosperma fimbriatum Nees &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. Steere River (S. Kern; R. Jasper; H. Hughes LCH 17764) &rft_subject=Maireana enchylaenoides (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson &rft_subject=Verticordia acerosa var. preissii (Schauer) A.S.George &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. Bandalup Scabrid (N.Evelegh 10798) &rft_subject=Calothamnus pinifolius F.Muell. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus thamnoides subsp. megista Brooker & Hopper &rft_subject=Boronia ramosa subsp. anethifolia (Bartl.) Paul G.Wilson &rft_subject=Acacia gonophylla Benth. &rft_subject=Melaleuca calycina R.Br. &rft_subject=Melaleuca undulata Benth. &rft_subject=Amphipogon turbinatus R.Br. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus falcata Turcz. subsp. falcata &rft_subject=Eucalyptus desmondensis Maiden & Blakely &rft_subject=Eucalyptus gardneri subsp. ravensthorpensis Brooker & Hopper &rft_subject=Allocasuarina acutivalvis (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson subsp. acutivalvis &rft_subject=Haemodorum discolor T.D.Macfarl. &rft_subject=Isopogon sp. Ravensthorpe (D.B. Foreman 1207) &rft_subject=Daviesia lancifolia Turcz. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus astringens subsp. redacta Brooker & Hopper &rft_subject=Grevillea punctata Olde & Marriott &rft_subject=Chorizema nervosum T.Moore &rft_subject=Eucalyptus brachycalyx Blakely &rft_subject=Lepidosperma ? sp. Clathrate (R.L. Barrett 3570 ) &rft_subject=Dianella revoluta R.Br. var. revoluta &rft_subject=Anthotium humile R.Br. &rft_subject=Hibbertia sp. Bandalup Hill (G.F. Craig 3479) &rft_subject=Stylidium zeicolor F.L.Erickson & J.H.Willis &rft_subject=Schoenus subbarbatus Kuk. &rft_subject=Melaleuca pentagona Labill. var. pentagona &rft_subject=Philotheca gardneri (Paul G.Wilson) Paul G.Wilson subsp. gardneri &rft_subject=Acacia saligna subsp. lindleyi (Meisn.) M.W.McDonald & Maslin &rft_subject=Acacia heterochroa Maslin subsp. heterochroa &rft_subject=Stylidium breviscapum R.Br. &rft_subject=Goodenia concinna Benth. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus uncinata Turcz. &rft_subject=Austrostipa elegantissima (Labill.) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett &rft_subject=Verticordia inclusa A.S.George &rft_subject=Daviesia benthamii Meisn. subsp. benthamii &rft_subject=Hakea verrucosa F.Muell. &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. Hopetoun Road (S. Kern et al. LCH 16552) &rft_subject=Darwinia diosmoides (DC.) Benth. &rft_subject=Synaphea petiolaris R.Br. &rft_subject=Acacia chrysocephala Maslin &rft_subject=Acacia sp. Ravensthorpe (R.S. Cowan & B.R. Maslin RSC A-760) &rft_subject=Logania buxifolia F.Muell. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus sporadica Brooker & Hopper &rft_subject=Banksia media R.Br. &rft_subject=Landscape &rft_subject=Hakea victoria J.Drumm. &rft_subject=Austrostipa hemipogon (Benth.) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett &rft_subject=Opercularia apiciflora Labill. ex Juss. &rft_subject=Pterostylis vittata Lindl. &rft_subject=Banksia pallida (A.S.George) A.R.Mast & K.R.Thiele &rft_subject=Daviesia pachyphylla F.Muell. &rft_subject=Bossiaea preissii Meisn. &rft_subject=Petrophile glauca Foreman &rft_subject=Goodenia scapigera R.Br. subsp. scapigera &rft_subject=Melaleuca pauperiflora F.Muell. subsp. pauperiflora &rft_subject=Coopernookia polygalacea (de Vriese) Carolin &rft_subject=Eucalyptus megacornuta C.A.Gardner &rft_subject=Leucopogon hamulosus E.Pritz. &rft_subject=Pultenaea rotundifolia (Turcz.) Benth. &rft_subject=Leucopogon tamminensis var. australis E.Pritz. &rft_subject=Melaleuca acuminata F.Muell. subsp. acuminata &rft_subject=Gompholobium knightianum Lindl. &rft_subject=Beyeria lechenaultii (DC.) Baill. &rft_subject=Grevillea pectinata R.Br. &rft_subject=Schoenus sesquispicula C.B.Clarke &rft_subject=Leptospermum maxwellii S.Moore &rft_subject=Astroloma prostratum R.Br. &rft_subject=Schoenus aff. subbarbatus (S. Kern & R. Jasper LCH 17214) &rft_subject=Melaleuca cucullata Turcz. &rft_subject=Wilsonia humilis R.Br. &rft_subject=Austrostipa scabra (Lindl.) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett subsp. scabra &rft_subject=Lepidosperma ? sp. Steere River (S. Kern et al. LCH 17764) &rft_subject=Disphyma crassifolium (L.) L.Bolus &rft_subject=Microcybe pauciflora subsp. grandis Paul G.Wilson &rft_subject=Spyridium glaucum Rye &rft_subject=Gompholobium confertum (DC.) Crisp &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. Mt Benson (R.L. Barrett 3553) &rft_subject=Acacia pravifolia F.Muell. &rft_subject=Stackhousia monogyna Labill. &rft_subject=Taxandria spathulata (Schauer) J.R.Wheeler & N.G.Marchant &rft_subject=Leptomeria lehmannii Miq. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus eremophila (Diels) Maiden subsp. eremophila &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. Elverdton (R. Jasper et al. LCH 16844) &rft_subject=Gahnia lanigera (R.Br.) Benth. &rft_subject=Glycocystis beckeri (F.Muell.) Chinnock &rft_subject=Acacia ophiolithica R.S.Cowan & Maslin &rft_subject=Darwinia sp. Ravensthorpe (G.J. Keighery 8030) &rft_subject=Acacia disticha Maslin &rft_subject=Halgania andromedifolia Behr & F.Muell. &rft_subject=Banksia obovata A.R.Mast & K.R.Thiele &rft_subject=Lepidosperma ? sp. Fitzgerald River (A.S. George 9935) &rft_subject=ENVIRONMENT&rft_subject=ECOSYSTEM ASSESSMENT AND MANAGEMENT&rft_subject=Billardiera coriacea Benth. &rft_subject=Wurmbea cernua T.D.Macfarl. &rft_subject=Dichondra repens J.R.Forst. & G.Forst. &rft_subject=Zygophyllum glaucum F.Muell. &rft_subject=Templetonia retusa (Vent.) R.Br. &rft_subject=Melaleuca teuthidoides Barlow &rft_subject=Andersonia parvifolia R.Br. &rft_subject=Calytrix tetragona Labill. &rft_subject=Melaleuca elliptica Labill. &rft_subject=Leucopogon sp. Newdegate (M. Hislop 3585) &rft_subject=Banksia corvijuga (A.S.George) A.R.Mast & K.R.Thiele &rft_subject=Thomasia microphylla Paust &rft_subject=Hakea incrassata R.Br. &rft_subject=Logania tortuosa D.A.Herb. &rft_subject=Dampiera fasciculata R.Br. &rft_subject=Acacia glaucoptera Benth. &rft_subject=Geology &rft_subject=Styphelia intertexta A.S.George &rft_subject=Thelymitra graminea Lindl. &rft_subject=Hibbertia gracilipes Benth. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus platypus Hook. subsp. platypus &rft_subject=Leptospermum sp. Bandalup Hill (G. Cockerton 11001) &rft_subject=Eucalyptus depauperata L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. Archer Drive (S. Kern & R. Jasper LCH 18300) &rft_subject=Hakea obtusa Meisn. &rft_subject=Boronia subsessilis Benth. &rft_subject=Melaleuca coronicarpa D.A.Herb. &rft_subject=Phebalium obovatum (Paul G.Wilson) Paul G.Wilson &rft_subject=Eucalyptus purpurata D.Nicolle &rft_subject=Lepidium rotundum (Desv.) DC. &rft_subject=Melaleuca carrii Craven &rft_subject=Melaleuca johnsonii Craven &rft_subject=Gompholobium cyaninum Chappill &rft_subject=Thysanotus sparteus R.Br. &rft_subject=Asparagus asparagoides (L.) Druce &rft_subject=Cassytha glabella f. dispar (Schltdl.) J.Z.Weber &rft_subject=Gastrolobium parviflorum (Benth. ex Lindl.) Crisp &rft_subject=Microcybe pauciflora Turcz. subsp. pauciflora &rft_subject=Platysace deflexa (Turcz.) C.Norman &rft_subject=Melaleuca villosisepala Craven &rft_subject=Dampiera sacculata F.Muell. ex Benth. &rft_subject=Pimelea cracens Rye &rft_subject=Pterostylis recurva Benth. &rft_subject=Grevillea rigida subsp. distans Olde & Marriott &rft_subject=Boronia oxyantha var. brevicalyx (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson &rft_subject=Kunzea cincinnata Toelken &rft_subject=Eucalyptus suggrandis L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill subsp. suggrandis &rft_subject=Verticordia oxylepis Turcz. &rft_subject=Acacia chrysella Maiden & Blakely &rft_subject=Microcybe albiflora Turcz. &rft_subject=Stylidium piliferum R.Br. &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. Slender Tuberculate (R.L. Barrett #) &rft_subject=Dampiera juncea Benth. &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. Ravensthorpe Range (R.L. Barrett 2766) &rft_subject=Gompholobium baxteri Benth. &rft_subject=Acacia sulcata var. planoconvexa R.S.Cowan & Maslin &rft_subject=Phyllanthus calycinus Labill. &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. Mt Burdett (M.A. Burgman & C. Layman MAB 3287) &rft_subject=Verticordia grandiflora Endl. &rft_subject=Microcorys glabra (Bartl.) Benth. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus flocktoniae (Maiden) Maiden subsp. flocktoniae &rft_subject=Lomandra mucronata (R.Br.) A.T.Lee &rft_subject=Petrophile squamata subsp. northern (J. Monks 40) &rft_subject=Acacia durabilis Maslin &rft_subject=Acacia laricina var. crassifolia Maslin &rft_subject=Callitris drummondii (Parl.) F.Muell. &rft_subject=Lepidosperma aff. pruinosum &rft_subject=Levenhookia pusilla R.Br. &rft_subject=Calothamnus sp. Kundip (A.S. George & E.G.H. Oliver ASG 17657) &rft_subject=Acacia pusilla Maslin &rft_subject=Rhadinothamnus rudis subsp. amblycarpus (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson &rft_subject=Disturbance &rft_subject=Spyridium cordatum (Turcz.) Benth. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus cernua &rft_subject=ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES&rft_subject=BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES&rft_subject=ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE AND MANAGEMENT&rft_subject=ECOLOGY&rft_subject=Lepidobolus preissianus subsp. arcuatus B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.Johnson &rft_subject=Banksia heliantha A.R.Mast & K.R.Thiele &rft_subject=Sonchus oleraceus L. &rft_subject=Darwinia vestita (Endl.) Benth. &rft_subject=Melaleuca thapsina Craven &rft_subject=Acacia crassuloides Maslin &rft_subject=Schoenus subflavus subsp. hispid culms (K.R. Newbey 8278) &rft_subject=Schoenus racemosus J.M.Black &rft_subject=Melaleuca pentagona var. latifolia Benth. &rft_subject=Senna artemisioides subsp. artemisioides &rft_subject=Rinzia communis Trudgen &rft_subject=Soil &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. Mt Chester (S. Kern et al. LCH 16596) &rft_subject=Acacia cyclops A.Cunn. ex G.Don &rft_subject=Opercularia vaginata Labill. ex Juss. &rft_subject=Austrostipa exilis (Vickery) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett &rft_subject=Flora &rft_subject=Microcorys pimeleoides F.Muell. &rft_subject=Gastrolobium crassifolium Benth. &rft_subject=Daviesia teretifolia R.Br. ex Benth. &rft_subject=Lepidobolus chaetocephalus Benth. &rft_subject=Marianthus microphyllus (Turcz.) Benth. &rft_subject=Melaleuca sp. Gorse (A.S. George 7224) &rft_subject=Microcorys loganiacea F.Muell. &rft_subject=Gompholobium marginatum R.Br. &rft_subject=Schoenus subflavus subsp. long leaves (K.L. Wilson 2865) &rft_subject=Synaphea drummondii Meisn. &rft_subject=Acacia octonervia R.S.Cowan & Maslin &rft_subject=Eucalyptus salubris F.Muell. &rft_subject=Hibbertia mucronata (Turcz.) Benth. &rft_subject=Comesperma spinosum F.Muell. &rft_subject=Austrostipa sp. &rft_subject=Logania micrantha Benth. &rft_subject=Harperia lateriflora W.Fitzg. &rft_subject=Nematolepis phebalioides Turcz. &rft_subject=Ptilotus holosericeus (Moq.) F.Muell. &rft_subject=Acacia verricula R.S.Cowan & Maslin &rft_subject=Stylidium albomontis Carlquist &rft_subject=Acacia mutabilis Maslin subsp. mutabilis &rft_subject=Grevillea patentiloba F.Muell. subsp. patentiloba &rft_subject=Orchidaceae sp. &rft_subject=Cassinia arcuata R.Br. &rft_subject=Austrodanthonia setacea (R.Br.) H.P.Linder &rft_subject=Micromyrtus navicularis Rye &rft_subject=Marianthus mollis (E.M.Benn.) L.Cayzer & Crisp &rft_subject=Lepidosperma carphoides F.Muell. ex Benth. &rft_subject=Specimens &rft_subject=Eucalyptus extensa L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill &rft_subject=Westringia dampieri R.Br. &rft_subject=Stachystemon virgatus (Klotzsch) Halford & R.J.F.Hend. &rft_subject=Daviesia retrorsa Crisp &rft_subject=Caladenia falcata (Nicholls) M.A.Clem. & Hopper &rft_subject=Jacksonia elongata Chappill &rft_subject=Eucalyptus platypus subsp. congregata Brooker & Hopper &rft_subject=Mirbelia ovata Meisn. &rft_subject=Chorizema aciculare (DC.) C.A.Gardner subsp. aciculare &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. Maydon (S. Kern; R. Jasper; H. Hughes LCH 17844) &rft_subject=Acacia pinguiculosa R.S.Cowan & Maslin subsp. pinguiculosa &rft_subject=Lomandra collina (R.Br.) Ewart &rft_subject=Eucalyptus salmonophloia F.Muell. &rft_subject=Grevillea patentiloba subsp. platypoda (F.Muell.) Olde & Marriott &rft_subject=Baeckea corynophylla (F.Muell.) F.Muell. &rft_subject=Melaleuca glaberrima F.Muell. &rft_subject=Gahnia ancistrophylla Benth. &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. Cordingup (G.F. Craig 6138) &rft_subject=Acacia crispula Benth. &rft_subject=Comesperma volubile Labill. &rft_subject=Leucopogon concinnus Benth. &rft_subject=Hibbertia verrucosa (Turcz.) Benth. &rft_subject=Leucopogon fimbriatus Stschegl. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus dielsii C.A.Gardner &rft_subject=Banksia erythrocephala (C.A.Gardner) A.R.Mast & K.R.Thiele var. erythrocephala &rft_subject=Hibbertia exasperata (Steud.) Briq. &rft_subject=Billardiera fusi Labill. &rft_subject=Melaleuca societatis Craven &rft_subject=Pomaderris brevifolia N.G.Walsh &rft_subject=Boronia ternata var. elongata Paul G.Wilson &rft_subject=Cryptandra minutifolia subsp. brevistyla Rye &rft_subject=Austrostipa acrociliata (Reader) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. Ravensthorpe (G.F. Craig 5188) &rft_subject=Boronia inornata Turcz. subsp. inornata &rft_subject=Hakea multilineata Meisn. &rft_subject=Chorizema ulotropis J.M.Taylor & Crisp &rft_subject=Goodenia affinis de Vriese &rft_subject=Petrophile teretifolia R.Br. &rft_subject=Stypandra glauca R.Br. &rft_subject=Gastrolobium racemosum (Turcz.) Crisp &rft_subject=Ozothamnus lepidophyllus Steetz &rft_subject=Thelymitra occidentalis Jeanes &rft_subject=Templetonia battii F.Muell. &rft_subject=Chorizema trigonum Turcz. &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. Tibialate (R.L. Barrett 3522) &rft_subject=Spyridium sp. Jerdacuttup (A. Williams 332) &rft_subject=Stylidium sp. &rft_subject=Gastrolobium tetragonophyllum (E.Pritz.) Crisp &rft_subject=Corunastylis tepperi (F.Muell. ex Tepper) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus proxima &rft_subject=Conostylis bealiana F.Muell. &rft_subject=Callitris roei (Endl.) F.Muell. &rft_subject=Lepidosperma ? sp. Mt Short (S. Kern et al. LCH 17510) &rft_subject=Allocasuarina thuyoides (Miq.) L.A.S.Johnson &rft_subject=Gastrolobium congestum G.Chandler & Crisp &rft_subject=Acacia lasiocarpa var. bracteolata Maslin &rft_subject=Levenhookia stipitata (Benth.) F.Muell. &rft_subject=Acacia curvata Maslin &rft_subject=Pultenaea craigiana C.F.Wilkins, Orthia & Crisp &rft_subject=Allocasuarina hystricosa Wege &rft_subject=Eucalyptus calycogona Turcz. subsp. calycogona &rft_subject=Adenanthos flavidiflorus F.Muell. &rft_subject=Acacia mimica var. angusta R.S.Cowan & Maslin &rft_subject=Verticordia chrysantha Endl. &rft_subject=Olearia imbricata (Turcz.) Benth. &rft_subject=Daviesia articulata Crisp &rft_subject=Mirbelia multicaulis (Turcz.) Benth. &rft_subject=Leucopogon infuscatus Strid &rft_subject=Marianthus bicolor (Putt.) F.Muell. &rft_subject=Lepidosperma diurnum R.L.Barrett &rft_subject=Hakea pandanicarpa R.Br. subsp. pandanicarpa &rft_subject=Melaleuca pungens Schauer &rft_subject=Hakea commutata F.Muell. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus celastroides subsp. virella Brooker &rft_subject=Cyanicula aperta Hopper & A.P.Br. &rft_subject=Guichenotia anota C.F.Wilkins &rft_subject=Grevillea fastigiata Olde & Marriott &rft_subject=Calothamnus quadrifidus R.Br. &rft_subject=Acacia patagiata R.S.Cowan & Maslin &rft_subject=Gastrolobium latifolium (R.Br.) G.Chandler & Crisp &rft_subject=Melaleuca tuberculata var. macrophylla Craven &rft_subject=Austrostipa pycnostachya (Benth.) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett &rft_subject=Pultenaea indira Orthia & Crisp subsp. indira &rft_subject=Comesperma ciliatum Steetz &rft_subject=Melaleuca brevifolia Turcz. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus occidentalis Endl. &rft_subject=Astroloma serratifolium (DC.) Druce &rft_subject=Beyeria villosa Halford & R.J.F.Hend. &rft_subject=Kunzea similis subsp. mediterranea Toelken & G.F.Craig &rft_subject=Boronia inconspicua Benth. &rft_subject=Schoenus sublaxus Kuk. &rft_subject=Halgania anagalloides var. Southern (A.E. Orchard 1609) &rft_subject=Acacia ingrata Benth. &rft_subject=Dodonaea concinna Benth. &rft_subject=Allocasuarina microstachya (Miq.) L.A.S.Johnson &rft_subject=Siegfriedia darwinioides C.A.Gardner &rft_subject=Schoenus breviculmis Benth. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus lehmannii subsp. parallela D.Nicolle & M.E.French &rft_subject=Caustis dioica R.Br. &rft_subject=Styphelia pulchella (Stschegl.) Druce &rft_subject=Hakea laurina R.Br. &rft_subject=Laxmannia paleacea F.Muell. &rft_subject=Isopogon polycephalus R.Br. &rft_subject=Gastrolobium venulosum G.Chandler & Crisp &rft_subject=Patersonia limbata Endl. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus incrassata Labill. &rft_subject=Argentipallium niveum (Steetz) Paul G.Wilson &rft_subject=Eucalyptus pleurocarpa Schauer &rft_subject=Cryptandra myriantha Diels &rft_subject=Hovea trisperma Benth. &rft_subject=Austrostipa sp. Carlingup Road (S. Kern & R. Jasper LCH 18459) &rft_subject=Acrotriche sp. Ravensthorpe (S. Kern et al. LCH 16953) &rft_subject=Tetraria capillaris (F.Muell.) J.M.Black &rft_subject=Melaleuca pomphostoma Barlow &rft_subject=Eucalyptus cernua Brooker & Hopper &rft_subject=Hibbertia rostellata Turcz. &rft_subject=Persoonia helix P.H.Weston &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. Claytup (G.F. Craig 8243) &rft_subject=Hakea cygna Lamont subsp. cygna &rft_subject=Pultenaea purpurea (Turcz.) Crisp & Orthia &rft_subject=Mesomelaena stygia (R.Br.) Nees subsp. stygia &rft_subject=Eucalyptus pileata Blakely &rft_subject=Cassytha melantha R.Br. &rft_subject=Gastrolobium musaceum G.Chandler & Crisp &rft_subject=Hakea corymbosa R.Br. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus leptocalyx Blakely &rft_subject=Leucopogon sp. Coujinup (M.A. Burgman 1085) &rft_subject=Acacia sulcata var. platyphylla Maiden & Blakely &rft_subject=Microcybe multiflora subsp. baccharoides (F.Muell.) Paul G. Wilson &rft_subject=Hakea subsulcata Meisn. &rft_subject=Glischrocaryon angustifolium (Nees) M.L.Moody & D.H.Les &rft_subject=Hakea ilicifolia R.Br. &rft_subject=Grevillea dolichopoda (McGill.) Olde & Marriott &rft_subject=Melaleuca torquata Barlow &rft_subject=Acacia brachyclada W.Fitzg. &rft_subject=Cryptandra nutans Steud. &rft_subject=Acrotriche cordata (Labill.) R.Br. &rft_subject=Cryptandra wilsonii Rye &rft_subject=Acacia subcaerulea Lindl. &rft_subject=Dampiera angulata Rajput & Carolin subsp. angulata &rft_subject=Phebalium lepidotum (Turcz.) Paul G.Wilson &rft_subject=Eucalyptus preissiana Schauer subsp. preissiana &rft_subject=Glischrocaryon flavescens (J.Drumm.) Orchard &rft_subject=Micromyrtus imbricata Benth. &rft_subject=Gompholobium viscidulum Meisn. &rft_subject=Calothamnus gracilis R.Br. &rft_subject=Alyogyne huegelii var. grossulariifolia (Miq.) A.S.Mitch. &rft_subject=Phebalium ambiguum C.A.Gardner &rft_subject=Beyeria brevifolia (Mull.Arg.) Benth. &rft_subject=Beyeria cockertonii Halford & R.J.F.Hend. &rft_subject=Cassytha glabella R.Br. &rft_subject=Platysace maxwellii (F.Muell.) C.Norman &rft_subject=Hakea marginata R.Br. &rft_subject=Grevillea nudiflora Meisn. &rft_subject=Banksia laevigata Meisn. subsp. laevigata &rft_subject=Conostylis argentea (J.W.Green) Hopper &rft_subject=Stachystemon polyandrus (F.Muell.) Benth. &rft_subject=Verticordia densiflora var. cespitosa (Turcz.) A.S.George &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. Jerdacuttup (R.L.Barrett 2770) &rft_subject=Exocarpos aphyllus R.Br. &rft_subject=Hakea lissocarpha R.Br. &rft_subject=Acacia dermatophylla Benth. &rft_subject=Lithology &rft_subject=Hybanthus floribundus (Lindl.) F.Muell. subsp. floribundus &rft_subject=Banksia foliosissima (C.A.Gardner) A.R.Mast & K.R.Thiele &rft_subject=Melaleuca bracteosa Turcz. &rft_subject=Grevillea huegelii Meisn. &rft_subject=Hibbertia pungens Benth. &rft_subject=Melaleuca lateriflora Benth. subsp. lateriflora &rft_subject=Santalum acuminatum (R.Br.) A.DC. &rft_subject=Stylidium dichotomum DC. &rft_subject=Dillwynia divaricata (Turcz.) Benth. &rft_subject=Beaufortia orbifolia F.Muell. &rft_subject=Neurachne alopecuroides R.Br. &rft_subject=Allocasuarina scleroclada (L.A.S.Johnson) L.A.S.Johnson &rft_subject=Grevillea anethifolia R.Br. &rft_subject=Stylidium spinulosum R.Br. subsp. spinulosum &rft_subject=Schoenus brevisetis (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult. &rft_subject=Eremophila densifolia F.Muell. subsp. densifolia &rft_subject=Hibbertia psilocarpa J.R.Wheeler &rft_subject=Petrophile seminuda Lindl. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus phaenophylla Brooker & Hopper &rft_subject=Daviesia nematophylla F.Muell. ex Benth. &rft_subject=Olearia ciliata (Benth.) F.Muell. ex Benth. &rft_subject=Adenanthos oreophilus E.C.Nelson &rft_subject=Persoonia striata R.Br. &rft_subject=Stylidium repens R.Br. &rft_subject=Dampiera lavandulacea Lindl. &rft_subject=Baeckea latens C.R.P.Andrews &rft_subject=Daviesia megacalyx Crisp &rft_subject=Dodonaea amblyophylla Diels &rft_subject=Phebalium tuberculosum (F.Muell.) Benth. &rft_subject=Pultenaea calycina subsp. proxena Orthia & Chappill &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. A2 Inland Flat (G.J. Keighery 7000) &rft_subject=Beyeria sulcata var. brevipes (Airy Shaw) Halford & R.J.F.Hend. &rft_subject=Trymalium elachophyllum Rye &rft_subject=Isopogon trilobus R.Br. &rft_subject=Otion microphyllum (Benth.) Crisp & P.H.Weston &rft_subject=Pimelea argentea R.Br. &rft_subject=Synaphea interioris A.S.George &rft_subject=Hovea acanthoclada (Turcz.) F.Muell. &rft_subject=Acrotriche ramiflora R.Br. &rft_subject=Cassytha racemosa Nees &rft_subject=Atriplex semibaccata R.Br. &rft_subject=Lomandra micrantha subsp. teretifolia J.Everett &rft_subject=Baeckea crispiflora (F.Muell.) F.Muell. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus indurata Brooker & Hopper &rft_subject=Exocarpos sparteus R.Br. &rft_subject=Chorizema uncinatum C.R.P.Andrews &rft_subject=Allocasuarina campestris (Diels) L.A.S.Johnson &rft_subject=Calytrix depressa (Turcz.) Benth. &rft_subject=Schoenus pleiostemoneus F.Muell. &rft_subject=Tripterococcus brunonis Endl. &rft_subject=Eutaxia cuneata Meisn. &rft.type=dataset&rft.language=English ctx_ver=Z39.88-2004&rft_val_fmt=info%3Aofi%2Ffmt%3Akev%3Amtx%3Adc&rfr_id=info%3Asid%2FANDS&rft_id=http://aekos.org.au/collection/wa.gov.au/ravensthorpe&rft.title=Biological Survey of the Ravensthorpe Range (Phase 1)&rft.identifier=http://aekos.org.au/collection/wa.gov.au/ravensthorpe&rft.publisher=TERN AEKOS, rights owned by the State of Western Australia (Department of Parks and Wildlife)&rft.description=Under the Biodiversity Conservation Initiative of the Science Division of the Department of Parks and Wildlife, Western Australia, Western Australia funding was provided for a floristic survey of the Ravensthorpe Range. Phase 1 of this survey involved the establishment of 200 permanent quadrats covering the geomorphologic, geologic and floristic variation across the range. The data resulting from Phase 1 of the the survey is intended to more fully document the conservation values of the range and provide a regional context to assess any proposed developments. Phase 1 of this survey was undertaken by the consulting firm Western Botanical (http://www.westernbotanical.com.au/). Phase 2 of this survey involved the establishment of a further 66 permanent quadrats and a detailed analysis of the compositional vegetation patterns across the range based on all 266 quadrats. Phase 2 field observation and analysis was undertaked by DPaW Science Division staff. Phase 2 of the Ravensthorpe Range Survey is not currently published in TERN AEKOS.&rft.creator=Anonymous&rft.date=2012&rft.edition=1/2013&rft.coverage=northlimit=-33.44527097389;westlimit=119.982615950488;eastlimit=120.408811335684;southlimit=-33.7296407433999;projection=GDA94;name=Biological Survey of the Ravensthorpe Range (Phase 1)study area&rft.coverage=The Ravensthorpe Range near the township of Ravensthorpe, Western Australia&rft_rights=Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia http://creativecommons.org/licences/by/3.0/au/deed.en&rft_subject=Hemigenia teretiuscula F.Muell. &rft_subject=Hakea trifurcata (Sm.) R.Br. &rft_subject=Lepidosperma gahnioides &rft_subject=Dodonaea trifida F.Muell. &rft_subject=Beaufortia micrantha Schauer var. micrantha &rft_subject=Eucalyptus oleosa subsp. corvina L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill &rft_subject=Poaceae sp. &rft_subject=Billardiera venusta (Putt.) L.Cayzer & Crisp &rft_subject=Leptospermum erubescens Schauer &rft_subject=Banksia lemanniana Meisn. &rft_subject=Stylidium stowardii M.B.Scott &rft_subject=Austrodanthonia caespitosa (Gaudich.) H.P.Linder &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. Saltbush Hill (K.R. Newbey 4118) &rft_subject=Lasiopetalum rosmarinifolium (Turcz.) Benth. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus myriadena Brooker subsp. myriadena &rft_subject=Stachystemon brachyphyllus Mull.Arg. &rft_subject=Goodenia phillipsiae Carolin &rft_subject=Pterostylis sanguinea D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. &rft_subject=Grevillea oligantha F.Muell. &rft_subject=Calytrix leschenaultii (Schauer) Benth. &rft_subject=Patersonia lanata R.Br. f. lanata &rft_subject=Maireana suaedifolia (Paul G.Wilson) Paul G.Wilson &rft_subject=Hibbertia sp. Ravensthorpe Range (E. Tink 335) &rft_subject=Boronia inornata subsp. leptophylla (Turcz.) Burgman &rft_subject=Kunzea affinis S.Moore &rft_subject=Sclerolaena diacantha (Nees) Benth. &rft_subject=Gahnia aristata Benth. &rft_subject=Lomandra effusa (Lindl.) Ewart &rft_subject=Grevillea concinna subsp. lemanniana (Meisn.) McGill. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus proxima D.Nicolle & Brooker &rft_subject=Daucus glochidiatus (Labill.) Fisch., C.A.Mey. & Ave-Lall. &rft_subject=Guichenotia micrantha (Steetz) Benth. &rft_subject=Acacia binata Maslin &rft_subject=Rhagodia crassifolia R.Br. &rft_subject=Melaleuca eleuterostachya F.Muell. &rft_subject=Amphipogon avenaceus R.Br. &rft_subject=Guichenotia apetala A.S.George &rft_subject=Eucalyptus astringens (Maiden) Maiden subsp. astringens &rft_subject=Leucopogon conostephioides DC. &rft_subject=Phyllanthus scaber Klotzsch &rft_subject=Daviesia euryloba Crisp & G.Chandler &rft_subject=Leptomeria pachyclada Diels &rft_subject=Leptospermum spinescens Endl. &rft_subject=Pultenaea wudjariensis Orthia &rft_subject=Daviesia emarginata (Miq.) Crisp &rft_subject=Eriochilus dilatatus subsp. undulatus Hopper & A.P.Br. &rft_subject=Banksia cirsioides (Meisn.) A.R.Mast & K.R.Thiele &rft_subject=Eucalyptus cernua hybrid (S. Kern & R. Jasper LCH 17803) &rft_subject=Petrophile fastigiata R.Br. &rft_subject=Spartochloa scirpoidea (Steud.) C.E.Hubb. &rft_subject=Acacia cupularis Domin &rft_subject=Agrostocrinum scabrum (R.Br.) Baill. subsp. scabrum &rft_subject=Allocasuarina humilis (Otto & A.Dietr.) L.A.S.Johnson &rft_subject=Pimelea erecta Rye &rft_subject=Jacksonia alata Benth. &rft_subject=Melaleuca cliffortioides Diels &rft_subject=Chamelaucium ciliatum Desf. &rft_subject=Drosera grievei Lowrie & N.G.Marchant &rft_subject=Leucopogon carinatus R.Br. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus phenax Brooker & Slee subsp. phenax &rft_subject=Isopogon sp. Fitzgerald River (D.B. Foreman 813) &rft_subject=Elythranthera brunonis (Endl.) A.S.George &rft_subject=Daviesia anceps Turcz. &rft_subject=Lasiopetalum compactum Paust &rft_subject=Dodonaea pinifolia Miq. &rft_subject=Desmocladus flexuosus (R.Br.) B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.Johnson &rft_subject=Allocasuarina huegeliana (Miq.) L.A.S.Johnson &rft_subject=Templetonia neglecta J.H.Ross &rft_subject=Lobelia gibbosa Labill. &rft_subject=Melaleuca subtrigona Schauer &rft_subject=Oxalis perennans Haw. &rft_subject=Maireana marginata (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson &rft_subject=Dianella brevicaulis (Ostenf.) G.W.Carr & P.F.Horsfall &rft_subject=Dampiera sp. &rft_subject=Melaleuca hamata Fielding & Gardner &rft_subject=Boronia albiflora R.Br. ex Benth. &rft_subject=Banksia violacea C.A.Gardner &rft_subject=Choretrum glomeratum R.Br. var. glomeratum &rft_subject=Monotaxis paxii Gruning &rft_subject=Astroloma epacridis (DC.) Druce &rft_subject=Lomandra hastilis (R.Br.) Ewart &rft_subject=Daviesia benthamii subsp. acanthoclona (F.Muell.) Crisp &rft_subject=Thelymitra campanulata Lindl. &rft_subject=Olearia muelleri (Sond.) Benth. &rft_subject=Thysanotus patersonii R.Br. &rft_subject=Caladenia graminifolia A.S.George &rft_subject=Schoenus aff. sesquispiculus (S. Kern & R. Jasper LCH 17455) &rft_subject=Boronia crassifolia Bartl. &rft_subject=Beaufortia schaueri Preiss ex Schauer &rft_subject=Jacksonia viscosa Chappill &rft_subject=Microcorys subcanescens Benth. &rft_subject=Goodenia laevis subsp. humifusa L.W.Sage &rft_subject=Schoenus obtusifolius (Nees) Boeckeler &rft_subject=Leucopogon cuneifolius Stschegl. &rft_subject=Thomasia angustifolia Steud. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus kessellii subsp. eugnosta K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson &rft_subject=Spyridium majoranifolium (Fenzl) Rye &rft_subject=Grevillea shuttleworthiana subsp. obovata (Benth.) Olde & Marriott &rft_subject=Goodia medicaginea F.Muell. &rft_subject=Pterostylis mutica R.Br. &rft_subject=Goodenia pinifolia de Vriese &rft_subject=Boronia penicillata Benth. &rft_subject=Labichea lanceolata subsp. brevifolia (Meisn.) J.H.Ross &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. Halleys (G.F. Craig 8249) &rft_subject=Vegetation Structure &rft_subject=Kunzea strigosa Toelken & G.F.Craig &rft_subject=Melaleuca subfalcata Turcz. &rft_subject=Pterochaeta paniculata Steetz &rft_subject=Boronia crenulata subsp. obtusa Paul G.Wilson &rft_subject=Melaleuca striata Labill. &rft_subject=Daviesia mollis Turcz. &rft_subject=Daviesia dilatata Crisp &rft_subject=Eucalyptus pluricaulis Brooker & Hopper subsp. pluricaulis &rft_subject=Brachyloma geissoloma (F.Muell.) Cranfield subsp. geissoloma &rft_subject=Eucalyptus sp. Ravensthorpe (A.S. George 616) &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. Shoemaker Levy (L. Ang & O. Davies 10815) &rft_subject=Grevillea coccinea Meisn. subsp. coccinea &rft_subject=Stackhousia scoparia Benth. &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. (gracile complex) &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. Carracarrup Creek (S. Kern; R. Jasper; D. Brassington LCH 16738) &rft_subject=Melaleuca rigidifolia Turcz. &rft_subject=Species Presence/Abundance &rft_subject=Enchylaena tomentosa R.Br. var. tomentosa &rft_subject=Coopernookia strophiolata (F.Muell.) Carolin &rft_subject=Xanthorrhoea platyphylla D.J.Bedford &rft_subject=Eucalyptus clivicola Brooker & Hopper &rft_subject=Drosera macrantha Endl. subsp. macrantha &rft_subject=Stachystemon vinosus Halford & R.J.F.Hend. &rft_subject=Melaleuca stramentosa Craven &rft_subject=Pimelea brachyphylla Benth. &rft_subject=Boronia scabra Lindl. subsp. scabra &rft_subject=Acacia erinacea Benth. &rft_subject=Acrotriche parviflora (Stschegl.) Hislop &rft_subject=Vittadinia cervicularis N.T.Burb. var. cervicularis &rft_subject=Persoonia teretifolia R.Br. &rft_subject=Andersonia aff. lehmanniana (S. Kern & R. Jasper LCH 18374) &rft_subject=Lysinema ciliatum R.Br. &rft_subject=Hakea nitida R.Br. &rft_subject=Lepidosperma fimbriatum Nees &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. Steere River (S. Kern; R. Jasper; H. Hughes LCH 17764) &rft_subject=Maireana enchylaenoides (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson &rft_subject=Verticordia acerosa var. preissii (Schauer) A.S.George &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. Bandalup Scabrid (N.Evelegh 10798) &rft_subject=Calothamnus pinifolius F.Muell. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus thamnoides subsp. megista Brooker & Hopper &rft_subject=Boronia ramosa subsp. anethifolia (Bartl.) Paul G.Wilson &rft_subject=Acacia gonophylla Benth. &rft_subject=Melaleuca calycina R.Br. &rft_subject=Melaleuca undulata Benth. &rft_subject=Amphipogon turbinatus R.Br. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus falcata Turcz. subsp. falcata &rft_subject=Eucalyptus desmondensis Maiden & Blakely &rft_subject=Eucalyptus gardneri subsp. ravensthorpensis Brooker & Hopper &rft_subject=Allocasuarina acutivalvis (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson subsp. acutivalvis &rft_subject=Haemodorum discolor T.D.Macfarl. &rft_subject=Isopogon sp. Ravensthorpe (D.B. Foreman 1207) &rft_subject=Daviesia lancifolia Turcz. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus astringens subsp. redacta Brooker & Hopper &rft_subject=Grevillea punctata Olde & Marriott &rft_subject=Chorizema nervosum T.Moore &rft_subject=Eucalyptus brachycalyx Blakely &rft_subject=Lepidosperma ? sp. Clathrate (R.L. Barrett 3570 ) &rft_subject=Dianella revoluta R.Br. var. revoluta &rft_subject=Anthotium humile R.Br. &rft_subject=Hibbertia sp. Bandalup Hill (G.F. Craig 3479) &rft_subject=Stylidium zeicolor F.L.Erickson & J.H.Willis &rft_subject=Schoenus subbarbatus Kuk. &rft_subject=Melaleuca pentagona Labill. var. pentagona &rft_subject=Philotheca gardneri (Paul G.Wilson) Paul G.Wilson subsp. gardneri &rft_subject=Acacia saligna subsp. lindleyi (Meisn.) M.W.McDonald & Maslin &rft_subject=Acacia heterochroa Maslin subsp. heterochroa &rft_subject=Stylidium breviscapum R.Br. &rft_subject=Goodenia concinna Benth. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus uncinata Turcz. &rft_subject=Austrostipa elegantissima (Labill.) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett &rft_subject=Verticordia inclusa A.S.George &rft_subject=Daviesia benthamii Meisn. subsp. benthamii &rft_subject=Hakea verrucosa F.Muell. &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. Hopetoun Road (S. Kern et al. LCH 16552) &rft_subject=Darwinia diosmoides (DC.) Benth. &rft_subject=Synaphea petiolaris R.Br. &rft_subject=Acacia chrysocephala Maslin &rft_subject=Acacia sp. Ravensthorpe (R.S. Cowan & B.R. Maslin RSC A-760) &rft_subject=Logania buxifolia F.Muell. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus sporadica Brooker & Hopper &rft_subject=Banksia media R.Br. &rft_subject=Landscape &rft_subject=Hakea victoria J.Drumm. &rft_subject=Austrostipa hemipogon (Benth.) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett &rft_subject=Opercularia apiciflora Labill. ex Juss. &rft_subject=Pterostylis vittata Lindl. &rft_subject=Banksia pallida (A.S.George) A.R.Mast & K.R.Thiele &rft_subject=Daviesia pachyphylla F.Muell. &rft_subject=Bossiaea preissii Meisn. &rft_subject=Petrophile glauca Foreman &rft_subject=Goodenia scapigera R.Br. subsp. scapigera &rft_subject=Melaleuca pauperiflora F.Muell. subsp. pauperiflora &rft_subject=Coopernookia polygalacea (de Vriese) Carolin &rft_subject=Eucalyptus megacornuta C.A.Gardner &rft_subject=Leucopogon hamulosus E.Pritz. &rft_subject=Pultenaea rotundifolia (Turcz.) Benth. &rft_subject=Leucopogon tamminensis var. australis E.Pritz. &rft_subject=Melaleuca acuminata F.Muell. subsp. acuminata &rft_subject=Gompholobium knightianum Lindl. &rft_subject=Beyeria lechenaultii (DC.) Baill. &rft_subject=Grevillea pectinata R.Br. &rft_subject=Schoenus sesquispicula C.B.Clarke &rft_subject=Leptospermum maxwellii S.Moore &rft_subject=Astroloma prostratum R.Br. &rft_subject=Schoenus aff. subbarbatus (S. Kern & R. Jasper LCH 17214) &rft_subject=Melaleuca cucullata Turcz. &rft_subject=Wilsonia humilis R.Br. &rft_subject=Austrostipa scabra (Lindl.) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett subsp. scabra &rft_subject=Lepidosperma ? sp. Steere River (S. Kern et al. LCH 17764) &rft_subject=Disphyma crassifolium (L.) L.Bolus &rft_subject=Microcybe pauciflora subsp. grandis Paul G.Wilson &rft_subject=Spyridium glaucum Rye &rft_subject=Gompholobium confertum (DC.) Crisp &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. Mt Benson (R.L. Barrett 3553) &rft_subject=Acacia pravifolia F.Muell. &rft_subject=Stackhousia monogyna Labill. &rft_subject=Taxandria spathulata (Schauer) J.R.Wheeler & N.G.Marchant &rft_subject=Leptomeria lehmannii Miq. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus eremophila (Diels) Maiden subsp. eremophila &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. Elverdton (R. Jasper et al. LCH 16844) &rft_subject=Gahnia lanigera (R.Br.) Benth. &rft_subject=Glycocystis beckeri (F.Muell.) Chinnock &rft_subject=Acacia ophiolithica R.S.Cowan & Maslin &rft_subject=Darwinia sp. Ravensthorpe (G.J. Keighery 8030) &rft_subject=Acacia disticha Maslin &rft_subject=Halgania andromedifolia Behr & F.Muell. &rft_subject=Banksia obovata A.R.Mast & K.R.Thiele &rft_subject=Lepidosperma ? sp. Fitzgerald River (A.S. George 9935) &rft_subject=ENVIRONMENT&rft_subject=ECOSYSTEM ASSESSMENT AND MANAGEMENT&rft_subject=Billardiera coriacea Benth. &rft_subject=Wurmbea cernua T.D.Macfarl. &rft_subject=Dichondra repens J.R.Forst. & G.Forst. &rft_subject=Zygophyllum glaucum F.Muell. &rft_subject=Templetonia retusa (Vent.) R.Br. &rft_subject=Melaleuca teuthidoides Barlow &rft_subject=Andersonia parvifolia R.Br. &rft_subject=Calytrix tetragona Labill. &rft_subject=Melaleuca elliptica Labill. &rft_subject=Leucopogon sp. Newdegate (M. Hislop 3585) &rft_subject=Banksia corvijuga (A.S.George) A.R.Mast & K.R.Thiele &rft_subject=Thomasia microphylla Paust &rft_subject=Hakea incrassata R.Br. &rft_subject=Logania tortuosa D.A.Herb. &rft_subject=Dampiera fasciculata R.Br. &rft_subject=Acacia glaucoptera Benth. &rft_subject=Geology &rft_subject=Styphelia intertexta A.S.George &rft_subject=Thelymitra graminea Lindl. &rft_subject=Hibbertia gracilipes Benth. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus platypus Hook. subsp. platypus &rft_subject=Leptospermum sp. Bandalup Hill (G. Cockerton 11001) &rft_subject=Eucalyptus depauperata L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. Archer Drive (S. Kern & R. Jasper LCH 18300) &rft_subject=Hakea obtusa Meisn. &rft_subject=Boronia subsessilis Benth. &rft_subject=Melaleuca coronicarpa D.A.Herb. &rft_subject=Phebalium obovatum (Paul G.Wilson) Paul G.Wilson &rft_subject=Eucalyptus purpurata D.Nicolle &rft_subject=Lepidium rotundum (Desv.) DC. &rft_subject=Melaleuca carrii Craven &rft_subject=Melaleuca johnsonii Craven &rft_subject=Gompholobium cyaninum Chappill &rft_subject=Thysanotus sparteus R.Br. &rft_subject=Asparagus asparagoides (L.) Druce &rft_subject=Cassytha glabella f. dispar (Schltdl.) J.Z.Weber &rft_subject=Gastrolobium parviflorum (Benth. ex Lindl.) Crisp &rft_subject=Microcybe pauciflora Turcz. subsp. pauciflora &rft_subject=Platysace deflexa (Turcz.) C.Norman &rft_subject=Melaleuca villosisepala Craven &rft_subject=Dampiera sacculata F.Muell. ex Benth. &rft_subject=Pimelea cracens Rye &rft_subject=Pterostylis recurva Benth. &rft_subject=Grevillea rigida subsp. distans Olde & Marriott &rft_subject=Boronia oxyantha var. brevicalyx (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson &rft_subject=Kunzea cincinnata Toelken &rft_subject=Eucalyptus suggrandis L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill subsp. suggrandis &rft_subject=Verticordia oxylepis Turcz. &rft_subject=Acacia chrysella Maiden & Blakely &rft_subject=Microcybe albiflora Turcz. &rft_subject=Stylidium piliferum R.Br. &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. Slender Tuberculate (R.L. Barrett #) &rft_subject=Dampiera juncea Benth. &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. Ravensthorpe Range (R.L. Barrett 2766) &rft_subject=Gompholobium baxteri Benth. &rft_subject=Acacia sulcata var. planoconvexa R.S.Cowan & Maslin &rft_subject=Phyllanthus calycinus Labill. &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. Mt Burdett (M.A. Burgman & C. Layman MAB 3287) &rft_subject=Verticordia grandiflora Endl. &rft_subject=Microcorys glabra (Bartl.) Benth. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus flocktoniae (Maiden) Maiden subsp. flocktoniae &rft_subject=Lomandra mucronata (R.Br.) A.T.Lee &rft_subject=Petrophile squamata subsp. northern (J. Monks 40) &rft_subject=Acacia durabilis Maslin &rft_subject=Acacia laricina var. crassifolia Maslin &rft_subject=Callitris drummondii (Parl.) F.Muell. &rft_subject=Lepidosperma aff. pruinosum &rft_subject=Levenhookia pusilla R.Br. &rft_subject=Calothamnus sp. Kundip (A.S. George & E.G.H. Oliver ASG 17657) &rft_subject=Acacia pusilla Maslin &rft_subject=Rhadinothamnus rudis subsp. amblycarpus (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson &rft_subject=Disturbance &rft_subject=Spyridium cordatum (Turcz.) Benth. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus cernua &rft_subject=ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES&rft_subject=BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES&rft_subject=ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE AND MANAGEMENT&rft_subject=ECOLOGY&rft_subject=Lepidobolus preissianus subsp. arcuatus B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.Johnson &rft_subject=Banksia heliantha A.R.Mast & K.R.Thiele &rft_subject=Sonchus oleraceus L. &rft_subject=Darwinia vestita (Endl.) Benth. &rft_subject=Melaleuca thapsina Craven &rft_subject=Acacia crassuloides Maslin &rft_subject=Schoenus subflavus subsp. hispid culms (K.R. Newbey 8278) &rft_subject=Schoenus racemosus J.M.Black &rft_subject=Melaleuca pentagona var. latifolia Benth. &rft_subject=Senna artemisioides subsp. artemisioides &rft_subject=Rinzia communis Trudgen &rft_subject=Soil &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. Mt Chester (S. Kern et al. LCH 16596) &rft_subject=Acacia cyclops A.Cunn. ex G.Don &rft_subject=Opercularia vaginata Labill. ex Juss. &rft_subject=Austrostipa exilis (Vickery) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett &rft_subject=Flora &rft_subject=Microcorys pimeleoides F.Muell. &rft_subject=Gastrolobium crassifolium Benth. &rft_subject=Daviesia teretifolia R.Br. ex Benth. &rft_subject=Lepidobolus chaetocephalus Benth. &rft_subject=Marianthus microphyllus (Turcz.) Benth. &rft_subject=Melaleuca sp. Gorse (A.S. George 7224) &rft_subject=Microcorys loganiacea F.Muell. &rft_subject=Gompholobium marginatum R.Br. &rft_subject=Schoenus subflavus subsp. long leaves (K.L. Wilson 2865) &rft_subject=Synaphea drummondii Meisn. &rft_subject=Acacia octonervia R.S.Cowan & Maslin &rft_subject=Eucalyptus salubris F.Muell. &rft_subject=Hibbertia mucronata (Turcz.) Benth. &rft_subject=Comesperma spinosum F.Muell. &rft_subject=Austrostipa sp. &rft_subject=Logania micrantha Benth. &rft_subject=Harperia lateriflora W.Fitzg. &rft_subject=Nematolepis phebalioides Turcz. &rft_subject=Ptilotus holosericeus (Moq.) F.Muell. &rft_subject=Acacia verricula R.S.Cowan & Maslin &rft_subject=Stylidium albomontis Carlquist &rft_subject=Acacia mutabilis Maslin subsp. mutabilis &rft_subject=Grevillea patentiloba F.Muell. subsp. patentiloba &rft_subject=Orchidaceae sp. &rft_subject=Cassinia arcuata R.Br. &rft_subject=Austrodanthonia setacea (R.Br.) H.P.Linder &rft_subject=Micromyrtus navicularis Rye &rft_subject=Marianthus mollis (E.M.Benn.) L.Cayzer & Crisp &rft_subject=Lepidosperma carphoides F.Muell. ex Benth. &rft_subject=Specimens &rft_subject=Eucalyptus extensa L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill &rft_subject=Westringia dampieri R.Br. &rft_subject=Stachystemon virgatus (Klotzsch) Halford & R.J.F.Hend. &rft_subject=Daviesia retrorsa Crisp &rft_subject=Caladenia falcata (Nicholls) M.A.Clem. & Hopper &rft_subject=Jacksonia elongata Chappill &rft_subject=Eucalyptus platypus subsp. congregata Brooker & Hopper &rft_subject=Mirbelia ovata Meisn. &rft_subject=Chorizema aciculare (DC.) C.A.Gardner subsp. aciculare &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. Maydon (S. Kern; R. Jasper; H. Hughes LCH 17844) &rft_subject=Acacia pinguiculosa R.S.Cowan & Maslin subsp. pinguiculosa &rft_subject=Lomandra collina (R.Br.) Ewart &rft_subject=Eucalyptus salmonophloia F.Muell. &rft_subject=Grevillea patentiloba subsp. platypoda (F.Muell.) Olde & Marriott &rft_subject=Baeckea corynophylla (F.Muell.) F.Muell. &rft_subject=Melaleuca glaberrima F.Muell. &rft_subject=Gahnia ancistrophylla Benth. &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. Cordingup (G.F. Craig 6138) &rft_subject=Acacia crispula Benth. &rft_subject=Comesperma volubile Labill. &rft_subject=Leucopogon concinnus Benth. &rft_subject=Hibbertia verrucosa (Turcz.) Benth. &rft_subject=Leucopogon fimbriatus Stschegl. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus dielsii C.A.Gardner &rft_subject=Banksia erythrocephala (C.A.Gardner) A.R.Mast & K.R.Thiele var. erythrocephala &rft_subject=Hibbertia exasperata (Steud.) Briq. &rft_subject=Billardiera fusi Labill. &rft_subject=Melaleuca societatis Craven &rft_subject=Pomaderris brevifolia N.G.Walsh &rft_subject=Boronia ternata var. elongata Paul G.Wilson &rft_subject=Cryptandra minutifolia subsp. brevistyla Rye &rft_subject=Austrostipa acrociliata (Reader) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. Ravensthorpe (G.F. Craig 5188) &rft_subject=Boronia inornata Turcz. subsp. inornata &rft_subject=Hakea multilineata Meisn. &rft_subject=Chorizema ulotropis J.M.Taylor & Crisp &rft_subject=Goodenia affinis de Vriese &rft_subject=Petrophile teretifolia R.Br. &rft_subject=Stypandra glauca R.Br. &rft_subject=Gastrolobium racemosum (Turcz.) Crisp &rft_subject=Ozothamnus lepidophyllus Steetz &rft_subject=Thelymitra occidentalis Jeanes &rft_subject=Templetonia battii F.Muell. &rft_subject=Chorizema trigonum Turcz. &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. Tibialate (R.L. Barrett 3522) &rft_subject=Spyridium sp. Jerdacuttup (A. Williams 332) &rft_subject=Stylidium sp. &rft_subject=Gastrolobium tetragonophyllum (E.Pritz.) Crisp &rft_subject=Corunastylis tepperi (F.Muell. ex Tepper) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus proxima &rft_subject=Conostylis bealiana F.Muell. &rft_subject=Callitris roei (Endl.) F.Muell. &rft_subject=Lepidosperma ? sp. Mt Short (S. Kern et al. LCH 17510) &rft_subject=Allocasuarina thuyoides (Miq.) L.A.S.Johnson &rft_subject=Gastrolobium congestum G.Chandler & Crisp &rft_subject=Acacia lasiocarpa var. bracteolata Maslin &rft_subject=Levenhookia stipitata (Benth.) F.Muell. &rft_subject=Acacia curvata Maslin &rft_subject=Pultenaea craigiana C.F.Wilkins, Orthia & Crisp &rft_subject=Allocasuarina hystricosa Wege &rft_subject=Eucalyptus calycogona Turcz. subsp. calycogona &rft_subject=Adenanthos flavidiflorus F.Muell. &rft_subject=Acacia mimica var. angusta R.S.Cowan & Maslin &rft_subject=Verticordia chrysantha Endl. &rft_subject=Olearia imbricata (Turcz.) Benth. &rft_subject=Daviesia articulata Crisp &rft_subject=Mirbelia multicaulis (Turcz.) Benth. &rft_subject=Leucopogon infuscatus Strid &rft_subject=Marianthus bicolor (Putt.) F.Muell. &rft_subject=Lepidosperma diurnum R.L.Barrett &rft_subject=Hakea pandanicarpa R.Br. subsp. pandanicarpa &rft_subject=Melaleuca pungens Schauer &rft_subject=Hakea commutata F.Muell. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus celastroides subsp. virella Brooker &rft_subject=Cyanicula aperta Hopper & A.P.Br. &rft_subject=Guichenotia anota C.F.Wilkins &rft_subject=Grevillea fastigiata Olde & Marriott &rft_subject=Calothamnus quadrifidus R.Br. &rft_subject=Acacia patagiata R.S.Cowan & Maslin &rft_subject=Gastrolobium latifolium (R.Br.) G.Chandler & Crisp &rft_subject=Melaleuca tuberculata var. macrophylla Craven &rft_subject=Austrostipa pycnostachya (Benth.) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett &rft_subject=Pultenaea indira Orthia & Crisp subsp. indira &rft_subject=Comesperma ciliatum Steetz &rft_subject=Melaleuca brevifolia Turcz. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus occidentalis Endl. &rft_subject=Astroloma serratifolium (DC.) Druce &rft_subject=Beyeria villosa Halford & R.J.F.Hend. &rft_subject=Kunzea similis subsp. mediterranea Toelken & G.F.Craig &rft_subject=Boronia inconspicua Benth. &rft_subject=Schoenus sublaxus Kuk. &rft_subject=Halgania anagalloides var. Southern (A.E. Orchard 1609) &rft_subject=Acacia ingrata Benth. &rft_subject=Dodonaea concinna Benth. &rft_subject=Allocasuarina microstachya (Miq.) L.A.S.Johnson &rft_subject=Siegfriedia darwinioides C.A.Gardner &rft_subject=Schoenus breviculmis Benth. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus lehmannii subsp. parallela D.Nicolle & M.E.French &rft_subject=Caustis dioica R.Br. &rft_subject=Styphelia pulchella (Stschegl.) Druce &rft_subject=Hakea laurina R.Br. &rft_subject=Laxmannia paleacea F.Muell. &rft_subject=Isopogon polycephalus R.Br. &rft_subject=Gastrolobium venulosum G.Chandler & Crisp &rft_subject=Patersonia limbata Endl. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus incrassata Labill. &rft_subject=Argentipallium niveum (Steetz) Paul G.Wilson &rft_subject=Eucalyptus pleurocarpa Schauer &rft_subject=Cryptandra myriantha Diels &rft_subject=Hovea trisperma Benth. &rft_subject=Austrostipa sp. Carlingup Road (S. Kern & R. Jasper LCH 18459) &rft_subject=Acrotriche sp. Ravensthorpe (S. Kern et al. LCH 16953) &rft_subject=Tetraria capillaris (F.Muell.) J.M.Black &rft_subject=Melaleuca pomphostoma Barlow &rft_subject=Eucalyptus cernua Brooker & Hopper &rft_subject=Hibbertia rostellata Turcz. &rft_subject=Persoonia helix P.H.Weston &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. Claytup (G.F. Craig 8243) &rft_subject=Hakea cygna Lamont subsp. cygna &rft_subject=Pultenaea purpurea (Turcz.) Crisp & Orthia &rft_subject=Mesomelaena stygia (R.Br.) Nees subsp. stygia &rft_subject=Eucalyptus pileata Blakely &rft_subject=Cassytha melantha R.Br. &rft_subject=Gastrolobium musaceum G.Chandler & Crisp &rft_subject=Hakea corymbosa R.Br. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus leptocalyx Blakely &rft_subject=Leucopogon sp. Coujinup (M.A. Burgman 1085) &rft_subject=Acacia sulcata var. platyphylla Maiden & Blakely &rft_subject=Microcybe multiflora subsp. baccharoides (F.Muell.) Paul G. Wilson &rft_subject=Hakea subsulcata Meisn. &rft_subject=Glischrocaryon angustifolium (Nees) M.L.Moody & D.H.Les &rft_subject=Hakea ilicifolia R.Br. &rft_subject=Grevillea dolichopoda (McGill.) Olde & Marriott &rft_subject=Melaleuca torquata Barlow &rft_subject=Acacia brachyclada W.Fitzg. &rft_subject=Cryptandra nutans Steud. &rft_subject=Acrotriche cordata (Labill.) R.Br. &rft_subject=Cryptandra wilsonii Rye &rft_subject=Acacia subcaerulea Lindl. &rft_subject=Dampiera angulata Rajput & Carolin subsp. angulata &rft_subject=Phebalium lepidotum (Turcz.) Paul G.Wilson &rft_subject=Eucalyptus preissiana Schauer subsp. preissiana &rft_subject=Glischrocaryon flavescens (J.Drumm.) Orchard &rft_subject=Micromyrtus imbricata Benth. &rft_subject=Gompholobium viscidulum Meisn. &rft_subject=Calothamnus gracilis R.Br. &rft_subject=Alyogyne huegelii var. grossulariifolia (Miq.) A.S.Mitch. &rft_subject=Phebalium ambiguum C.A.Gardner &rft_subject=Beyeria brevifolia (Mull.Arg.) Benth. &rft_subject=Beyeria cockertonii Halford & R.J.F.Hend. &rft_subject=Cassytha glabella R.Br. &rft_subject=Platysace maxwellii (F.Muell.) C.Norman &rft_subject=Hakea marginata R.Br. &rft_subject=Grevillea nudiflora Meisn. &rft_subject=Banksia laevigata Meisn. subsp. laevigata &rft_subject=Conostylis argentea (J.W.Green) Hopper &rft_subject=Stachystemon polyandrus (F.Muell.) Benth. &rft_subject=Verticordia densiflora var. cespitosa (Turcz.) A.S.George &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. Jerdacuttup (R.L.Barrett 2770) &rft_subject=Exocarpos aphyllus R.Br. &rft_subject=Hakea lissocarpha R.Br. &rft_subject=Acacia dermatophylla Benth. &rft_subject=Lithology &rft_subject=Hybanthus floribundus (Lindl.) F.Muell. subsp. floribundus &rft_subject=Banksia foliosissima (C.A.Gardner) A.R.Mast & K.R.Thiele &rft_subject=Melaleuca bracteosa Turcz. &rft_subject=Grevillea huegelii Meisn. &rft_subject=Hibbertia pungens Benth. &rft_subject=Melaleuca lateriflora Benth. subsp. lateriflora &rft_subject=Santalum acuminatum (R.Br.) A.DC. &rft_subject=Stylidium dichotomum DC. &rft_subject=Dillwynia divaricata (Turcz.) Benth. &rft_subject=Beaufortia orbifolia F.Muell. &rft_subject=Neurachne alopecuroides R.Br. &rft_subject=Allocasuarina scleroclada (L.A.S.Johnson) L.A.S.Johnson &rft_subject=Grevillea anethifolia R.Br. &rft_subject=Stylidium spinulosum R.Br. subsp. spinulosum &rft_subject=Schoenus brevisetis (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult. &rft_subject=Eremophila densifolia F.Muell. subsp. densifolia &rft_subject=Hibbertia psilocarpa J.R.Wheeler &rft_subject=Petrophile seminuda Lindl. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus phaenophylla Brooker & Hopper &rft_subject=Daviesia nematophylla F.Muell. ex Benth. &rft_subject=Olearia ciliata (Benth.) F.Muell. ex Benth. &rft_subject=Adenanthos oreophilus E.C.Nelson &rft_subject=Persoonia striata R.Br. &rft_subject=Stylidium repens R.Br. &rft_subject=Dampiera lavandulacea Lindl. &rft_subject=Baeckea latens C.R.P.Andrews &rft_subject=Daviesia megacalyx Crisp &rft_subject=Dodonaea amblyophylla Diels &rft_subject=Phebalium tuberculosum (F.Muell.) Benth. &rft_subject=Pultenaea calycina subsp. proxena Orthia & Chappill &rft_subject=Lepidosperma sp. A2 Inland Flat (G.J. Keighery 7000) &rft_subject=Beyeria sulcata var. brevipes (Airy Shaw) Halford & R.J.F.Hend. &rft_subject=Trymalium elachophyllum Rye &rft_subject=Isopogon trilobus R.Br. &rft_subject=Otion microphyllum (Benth.) Crisp & P.H.Weston &rft_subject=Pimelea argentea R.Br. &rft_subject=Synaphea interioris A.S.George &rft_subject=Hovea acanthoclada (Turcz.) F.Muell. &rft_subject=Acrotriche ramiflora R.Br. &rft_subject=Cassytha racemosa Nees &rft_subject=Atriplex semibaccata R.Br. &rft_subject=Lomandra micrantha subsp. teretifolia J.Everett &rft_subject=Baeckea crispiflora (F.Muell.) F.Muell. &rft_subject=Eucalyptus indurata Brooker & Hopper &rft_subject=Exocarpos sparteus R.Br. &rft_subject=Chorizema uncinatum C.R.P.Andrews &rft_subject=Allocasuarina campestris (Diels) L.A.S.Johnson &rft_subject=Calytrix depressa (Turcz.) Benth. &rft_subject=Schoenus pleiostemoneus F.Muell. &rft_subject=Tripterococcus brunonis Endl. &rft_subject=Eutaxia cuneata Meisn. &rft.type=dataset&rft.language=English Access the data

Licence & Rights:

Open Licence view details
CC-BY

Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia
http://creativecommons.org/licences/by/3.0/au/deed.en

Access:

Other view details

These data can be freely downloaded via the TERN AEKOS and used subject to the null licence. Attribution and citation is required as described under Licence and Citation. We ask you to send citations of publications arising from work that use these data to esupport@tern.org.au and citation and copies of publications to info@dpaw.wa.gov.au.

Contact Information

Postal Address:
LMB 104 Bentley Delivery Centre, WA 6983

info@dpaw.wa.gov.au

Ph: +61 8 9334 0333

Full description

Under the Biodiversity Conservation Initiative of the Science Division of the Department of Parks and Wildlife, Western Australia, Western Australia funding was provided for a floristic survey of the Ravensthorpe Range. Phase 1 of this survey involved the establishment of 200 permanent quadrats covering the geomorphologic, geologic and floristic variation across the range. The data resulting from Phase 1 of the the survey is intended to more fully document the conservation values of the range and provide a regional context to assess any proposed developments. Phase 1 of this survey was undertaken by the consulting firm Western Botanical (http://www.westernbotanical.com.au/). Phase 2 of this survey involved the establishment of a further 66 permanent quadrats and a detailed analysis of the compositional vegetation patterns across the range based on all 266 quadrats. Phase 2 field observation and analysis was undertaked by DPaW Science Division staff. Phase 2 of the Ravensthorpe Range Survey is not currently published in TERN AEKOS.

Available: 2013-01-29

Data time period: 2007-11-19 , 2007-02-15

Click to explore relationships graph

120.40881133568,-33.44527097389 120.40881133568,-33.7296407434 119.98261595049,-33.7296407434 119.98261595049,-33.44527097389 120.40881133568,-33.44527097389

120.19571364308,-33.587455858645

text: The Ravensthorpe Range near the township of Ravensthorpe, Western Australia

Subjects
Acacia binata Maslin | Acacia brachyclada W.Fitzg. | Acacia chrysella Maiden & Blakely | Acacia chrysocephala Maslin | Acacia crassuloides Maslin | Acacia crispula Benth. | Acacia cupularis Domin | Acacia curvata Maslin | Acacia cyclops A.Cunn. ex G.Don | Acacia dermatophylla Benth. | Acacia disticha Maslin | Acacia durabilis Maslin | Acacia erinacea Benth. | Acacia glaucoptera Benth. | Acacia gonophylla Benth. | Acacia heterochroa Maslin subsp. heterochroa | Acacia ingrata Benth. | Acacia laricina var. crassifolia Maslin | Acacia lasiocarpa var. bracteolata Maslin | Acacia mimica var. angusta R.S.Cowan & Maslin | Acacia mutabilis Maslin subsp. mutabilis | Acacia octonervia R.S.Cowan & Maslin | Acacia ophiolithica R.S.Cowan & Maslin | Acacia patagiata R.S.Cowan & Maslin | Acacia pinguiculosa R.S.Cowan & Maslin subsp. pinguiculosa | Acacia pravifolia F.Muell. | Acacia pusilla Maslin | Acacia saligna subsp. lindleyi (Meisn.) M.W.McDonald & Maslin | Acacia sp. Ravensthorpe (R.S. Cowan & B.R. Maslin RSC A-760) | Acacia subcaerulea Lindl. | Acacia sulcata var. planoconvexa R.S.Cowan & Maslin | Acacia sulcata var. platyphylla Maiden & Blakely | Acacia verricula R.S.Cowan & Maslin | Acrotriche cordata (Labill.) R.Br. | Acrotriche parviflora (Stschegl.) Hislop | Acrotriche ramiflora R.Br. | Acrotriche sp. Ravensthorpe (S. Kern et al. LCH 16953) | Adenanthos flavidiflorus F.Muell. | Adenanthos oreophilus E.C.Nelson | Agrostocrinum scabrum (R.Br.) Baill. subsp. scabrum | Allocasuarina acutivalvis (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson subsp. acutivalvis | Allocasuarina campestris (Diels) L.A.S.Johnson | Allocasuarina huegeliana (Miq.) L.A.S.Johnson | Allocasuarina humilis (Otto & A.Dietr.) L.A.S.Johnson | Allocasuarina hystricosa Wege | Allocasuarina microstachya (Miq.) L.A.S.Johnson | Allocasuarina scleroclada (L.A.S.Johnson) L.A.S.Johnson | Allocasuarina thuyoides (Miq.) L.A.S.Johnson | Alyogyne huegelii var. grossulariifolia (Miq.) A.S.Mitch. | Amphipogon avenaceus R.Br. | Amphipogon turbinatus R.Br. | Andersonia aff. lehmanniana (S. Kern & R. Jasper LCH 18374) | Andersonia parvifolia R.Br. | Anthotium humile R.Br. | Argentipallium niveum (Steetz) Paul G.Wilson | Asparagus asparagoides (L.) Druce | Astroloma epacridis (DC.) Druce | Astroloma prostratum R.Br. | Astroloma serratifolium (DC.) Druce | Atriplex semibaccata R.Br. | Austrodanthonia caespitosa (Gaudich.) H.P.Linder | Austrodanthonia setacea (R.Br.) H.P.Linder | Austrostipa acrociliata (Reader) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett | Austrostipa elegantissima (Labill.) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett | Austrostipa exilis (Vickery) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett | Austrostipa hemipogon (Benth.) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett | Austrostipa pycnostachya (Benth.) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett | Austrostipa scabra (Lindl.) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett subsp. scabra | Austrostipa sp. | Austrostipa sp. Carlingup Road (S. Kern & R. Jasper LCH 18459) | Biological Sciences | Baeckea corynophylla (F.Muell.) F.Muell. | Baeckea crispiflora (F.Muell.) F.Muell. | Baeckea latens C.R.P.Andrews | Banksia cirsioides (Meisn.) A.R.Mast & K.R.Thiele | Banksia corvijuga (A.S.George) A.R.Mast & K.R.Thiele | Banksia erythrocephala (C.A.Gardner) A.R.Mast & K.R.Thiele var. erythrocephala | Banksia foliosissima (C.A.Gardner) A.R.Mast & K.R.Thiele | Banksia heliantha A.R.Mast & K.R.Thiele | Banksia laevigata Meisn. subsp. laevigata | Banksia lemanniana Meisn. | Banksia media R.Br. | Banksia obovata A.R.Mast & K.R.Thiele | Banksia pallida (A.S.George) A.R.Mast & K.R.Thiele | Banksia violacea C.A.Gardner | Beaufortia micrantha Schauer var. micrantha | Beaufortia orbifolia F.Muell. | Beaufortia schaueri Preiss ex Schauer | Beyeria brevifolia (Mull.Arg.) Benth. | Beyeria cockertonii Halford & R.J.F.Hend. | Beyeria lechenaultii (DC.) Baill. | Beyeria sulcata var. brevipes (Airy Shaw) Halford & R.J.F.Hend. | Beyeria villosa Halford & R.J.F.Hend. | Billardiera coriacea Benth. | Billardiera fusi Labill. | Billardiera venusta (Putt.) L.Cayzer & Crisp | Boronia albiflora R.Br. ex Benth. | Boronia crassifolia Bartl. | Boronia crenulata subsp. obtusa Paul G.Wilson | Boronia inconspicua Benth. | Boronia inornata Turcz. subsp. inornata | Boronia inornata subsp. leptophylla (Turcz.) Burgman | Boronia oxyantha var. brevicalyx (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson | Boronia penicillata Benth. | Boronia ramosa subsp. anethifolia (Bartl.) Paul G.Wilson | Boronia scabra Lindl. subsp. scabra | Boronia subsessilis Benth. | Boronia ternata var. elongata Paul G.Wilson | Bossiaea preissii Meisn. | Brachyloma geissoloma (F.Muell.) Cranfield subsp. geissoloma | Caladenia falcata (Nicholls) M.A.Clem. & Hopper | Caladenia graminifolia A.S.George | Callitris drummondii (Parl.) F.Muell. | Callitris roei (Endl.) F.Muell. | Calothamnus gracilis R.Br. | Calothamnus pinifolius F.Muell. | Calothamnus quadrifidus R.Br. | Calothamnus sp. Kundip (A.S. George & E.G.H. Oliver ASG 17657) | Calytrix depressa (Turcz.) Benth. | Calytrix leschenaultii (Schauer) Benth. | Calytrix tetragona Labill. | Cassinia arcuata R.Br. | Cassytha glabella R.Br. | Cassytha glabella f. dispar (Schltdl.) J.Z.Weber | Cassytha melantha R.Br. | Cassytha racemosa Nees | Caustis dioica R.Br. | Chamelaucium ciliatum Desf. | Choretrum glomeratum R.Br. var. glomeratum | Chorizema aciculare (DC.) C.A.Gardner subsp. aciculare | Chorizema nervosum T.Moore | Chorizema trigonum Turcz. | Chorizema ulotropis J.M.Taylor & Crisp | Chorizema uncinatum C.R.P.Andrews | Comesperma ciliatum Steetz | Comesperma spinosum F.Muell. | Comesperma volubile Labill. | Conostylis argentea (J.W.Green) Hopper | Conostylis bealiana F.Muell. | Coopernookia polygalacea (de Vriese) Carolin | Coopernookia strophiolata (F.Muell.) Carolin | Corunastylis tepperi (F.Muell. ex Tepper) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. | Cryptandra minutifolia subsp. brevistyla Rye | Cryptandra myriantha Diels | Cryptandra nutans Steud. | Cryptandra wilsonii Rye | Cyanicula aperta Hopper & A.P.Br. | Dampiera angulata Rajput & Carolin subsp. angulata | Dampiera fasciculata R.Br. | Dampiera juncea Benth. | Dampiera lavandulacea Lindl. | Dampiera sacculata F.Muell. ex Benth. | Dampiera sp. | Darwinia diosmoides (DC.) Benth. | Darwinia sp. Ravensthorpe (G.J. Keighery 8030) | Darwinia vestita (Endl.) Benth. | Daucus glochidiatus (Labill.) Fisch., C.A.Mey. & Ave-Lall. | Daviesia anceps Turcz. | Daviesia articulata Crisp | Daviesia benthamii Meisn. subsp. benthamii | Daviesia benthamii subsp. acanthoclona (F.Muell.) Crisp | Daviesia dilatata Crisp | Daviesia emarginata (Miq.) Crisp | Daviesia euryloba Crisp & G.Chandler | Daviesia lancifolia Turcz. | Daviesia megacalyx Crisp | Daviesia mollis Turcz. | Daviesia nematophylla F.Muell. ex Benth. | Daviesia pachyphylla F.Muell. | Daviesia retrorsa Crisp | Daviesia teretifolia R.Br. ex Benth. | Desmocladus flexuosus (R.Br.) B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.Johnson | Dianella brevicaulis (Ostenf.) G.W.Carr & P.F.Horsfall | Dianella revoluta R.Br. var. revoluta | Dichondra repens J.R.Forst. & G.Forst. | Dillwynia divaricata (Turcz.) Benth. | Disphyma crassifolium (L.) L.Bolus | Disturbance | Dodonaea amblyophylla Diels | Dodonaea concinna Benth. | Dodonaea pinifolia Miq. | Dodonaea trifida F.Muell. | Drosera grievei Lowrie & N.G.Marchant | Drosera macrantha Endl. subsp. macrantha | Ecology | Ecosystem Assessment and Management | Environment | Environmental Science and Management | Environmental Sciences | Elythranthera brunonis (Endl.) A.S.George | Enchylaena tomentosa R.Br. var. tomentosa | Eremophila densifolia F.Muell. subsp. densifolia | Eriochilus dilatatus subsp. undulatus Hopper & A.P.Br. | Eucalyptus astringens (Maiden) Maiden subsp. astringens | Eucalyptus astringens subsp. redacta Brooker & Hopper | Eucalyptus brachycalyx Blakely | Eucalyptus calycogona Turcz. subsp. calycogona | Eucalyptus celastroides subsp. virella Brooker | Eucalyptus cernua | Eucalyptus cernua Brooker & Hopper | Eucalyptus cernua hybrid (S. Kern & R. Jasper LCH 17803) | Eucalyptus clivicola Brooker & Hopper | Eucalyptus depauperata L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill | Eucalyptus desmondensis Maiden & Blakely | Eucalyptus dielsii C.A.Gardner | Eucalyptus eremophila (Diels) Maiden subsp. eremophila | Eucalyptus extensa L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill | Eucalyptus falcata Turcz. subsp. falcata | Eucalyptus flocktoniae (Maiden) Maiden subsp. flocktoniae | Eucalyptus gardneri subsp. ravensthorpensis Brooker & Hopper | Eucalyptus incrassata Labill. | Eucalyptus indurata Brooker & Hopper | Eucalyptus kessellii subsp. eugnosta K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson | Eucalyptus lehmannii subsp. parallela D.Nicolle & M.E.French | Eucalyptus leptocalyx Blakely | Eucalyptus megacornuta C.A.Gardner | Eucalyptus myriadena Brooker subsp. myriadena | Eucalyptus occidentalis Endl. | Eucalyptus oleosa subsp. corvina L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill | Eucalyptus phaenophylla Brooker & Hopper | Eucalyptus phenax Brooker & Slee subsp. phenax | Eucalyptus pileata Blakely | Eucalyptus platypus Hook. subsp. platypus | Eucalyptus platypus subsp. congregata Brooker & Hopper | Eucalyptus pleurocarpa Schauer | Eucalyptus pluricaulis Brooker & Hopper subsp. pluricaulis | Eucalyptus preissiana Schauer subsp. preissiana | Eucalyptus proxima | Eucalyptus proxima D.Nicolle & Brooker | Eucalyptus purpurata D.Nicolle | Eucalyptus salmonophloia F.Muell. | Eucalyptus salubris F.Muell. | Eucalyptus sp. Ravensthorpe (A.S. George 616) | Eucalyptus sporadica Brooker & Hopper | Eucalyptus suggrandis L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill subsp. suggrandis | Eucalyptus thamnoides subsp. megista Brooker & Hopper | Eucalyptus uncinata Turcz. | Eutaxia cuneata Meisn. | Exocarpos aphyllus R.Br. | Exocarpos sparteus R.Br. | Flora | Gahnia ancistrophylla Benth. | Gahnia aristata Benth. | Gahnia lanigera (R.Br.) Benth. | Gastrolobium congestum G.Chandler & Crisp | Gastrolobium crassifolium Benth. | Gastrolobium latifolium (R.Br.) G.Chandler & Crisp | Gastrolobium musaceum G.Chandler & Crisp | Gastrolobium parviflorum (Benth. ex Lindl.) Crisp | Gastrolobium racemosum (Turcz.) Crisp | Gastrolobium tetragonophyllum (E.Pritz.) Crisp | Gastrolobium venulosum G.Chandler & Crisp | Geology | Glischrocaryon angustifolium (Nees) M.L.Moody & D.H.Les | Glischrocaryon flavescens (J.Drumm.) Orchard | Glycocystis beckeri (F.Muell.) Chinnock | Gompholobium baxteri Benth. | Gompholobium confertum (DC.) Crisp | Gompholobium cyaninum Chappill | Gompholobium knightianum Lindl. | Gompholobium marginatum R.Br. | Gompholobium viscidulum Meisn. | Goodenia affinis de Vriese | Goodenia concinna Benth. | Goodenia laevis subsp. humifusa L.W.Sage | Goodenia phillipsiae Carolin | Goodenia pinifolia de Vriese | Goodenia scapigera R.Br. subsp. scapigera | Goodia medicaginea F.Muell. | Grevillea anethifolia R.Br. | Grevillea coccinea Meisn. subsp. coccinea | Grevillea concinna subsp. lemanniana (Meisn.) McGill. | Grevillea dolichopoda (McGill.) Olde & Marriott | Grevillea fastigiata Olde & Marriott | Grevillea huegelii Meisn. | Grevillea nudiflora Meisn. | Grevillea oligantha F.Muell. | Grevillea patentiloba F.Muell. subsp. patentiloba | Grevillea patentiloba subsp. platypoda (F.Muell.) Olde & Marriott | Grevillea pectinata R.Br. | Grevillea punctata Olde & Marriott | Grevillea rigida subsp. distans Olde & Marriott | Grevillea shuttleworthiana subsp. obovata (Benth.) Olde & Marriott | Guichenotia anota C.F.Wilkins | Guichenotia apetala A.S.George | Guichenotia micrantha (Steetz) Benth. | Haemodorum discolor T.D.Macfarl. | Hakea commutata F.Muell. | Hakea corymbosa R.Br. | Hakea cygna Lamont subsp. cygna | Hakea ilicifolia R.Br. | Hakea incrassata R.Br. | Hakea laurina R.Br. | Hakea lissocarpha R.Br. | Hakea marginata R.Br. | Hakea multilineata Meisn. | Hakea nitida R.Br. | Hakea obtusa Meisn. | Hakea pandanicarpa R.Br. subsp. pandanicarpa | Hakea subsulcata Meisn. | Hakea trifurcata (Sm.) R.Br. | Hakea verrucosa F.Muell. | Hakea victoria J.Drumm. | Halgania anagalloides var. Southern (A.E. Orchard 1609) | Halgania andromedifolia Behr & F.Muell. | Harperia lateriflora W.Fitzg. | Hemigenia teretiuscula F.Muell. | Hibbertia exasperata (Steud.) Briq. | Hibbertia gracilipes Benth. | Hibbertia mucronata (Turcz.) Benth. | Hibbertia psilocarpa J.R.Wheeler | Hibbertia pungens Benth. | Hibbertia rostellata Turcz. | Hibbertia sp. Bandalup Hill (G.F. Craig 3479) | Hibbertia sp. Ravensthorpe Range (E. Tink 335) | Hibbertia verrucosa (Turcz.) Benth. | Hovea acanthoclada (Turcz.) F.Muell. | Hovea trisperma Benth. | Hybanthus floribundus (Lindl.) F.Muell. subsp. floribundus | Isopogon polycephalus R.Br. | Isopogon sp. Fitzgerald River (D.B. Foreman 813) | Isopogon sp. Ravensthorpe (D.B. Foreman 1207) | Isopogon trilobus R.Br. | Jacksonia alata Benth. | Jacksonia elongata Chappill | Jacksonia viscosa Chappill | Kunzea affinis S.Moore | Kunzea cincinnata Toelken | Kunzea similis subsp. mediterranea Toelken & G.F.Craig | Kunzea strigosa Toelken & G.F.Craig | Labichea lanceolata subsp. brevifolia (Meisn.) J.H.Ross | Landscape | Lasiopetalum compactum Paust | Lasiopetalum rosmarinifolium (Turcz.) Benth. | Laxmannia paleacea F.Muell. | Lepidium rotundum (Desv.) DC. | Lepidobolus chaetocephalus Benth. | Lepidobolus preissianus subsp. arcuatus B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.Johnson | Lepidosperma ? sp. Clathrate (R.L. Barrett 3570 ) | Lepidosperma ? sp. Fitzgerald River (A.S. George 9935) | Lepidosperma ? sp. Mt Short (S. Kern et al. LCH 17510) | Lepidosperma ? sp. Steere River (S. Kern et al. LCH 17764) | Lepidosperma aff. pruinosum | Lepidosperma carphoides F.Muell. ex Benth. | Lepidosperma diurnum R.L.Barrett | Lepidosperma fimbriatum Nees | Lepidosperma gahnioides | Lepidosperma sp. (gracile complex) | Lepidosperma sp. A2 Inland Flat (G.J. Keighery 7000) | Lepidosperma sp. Archer Drive (S. Kern & R. Jasper LCH 18300) | Lepidosperma sp. Bandalup Scabrid (N.Evelegh 10798) | Lepidosperma sp. Carracarrup Creek (S. Kern; R. Jasper; D. Brassington LCH 16738) | Lepidosperma sp. Claytup (G.F. Craig 8243) | Lepidosperma sp. Cordingup (G.F. Craig 6138) | Lepidosperma sp. Elverdton (R. Jasper et al. LCH 16844) | Lepidosperma sp. Halleys (G.F. Craig 8249) | Lepidosperma sp. Hopetoun Road (S. Kern et al. LCH 16552) | Lepidosperma sp. Jerdacuttup (R.L.Barrett 2770) | Lepidosperma sp. Maydon (S. Kern; R. Jasper; H. Hughes LCH 17844) | Lepidosperma sp. Mt Benson (R.L. Barrett 3553) | Lepidosperma sp. Mt Burdett (M.A. Burgman & C. Layman MAB 3287) | Lepidosperma sp. Mt Chester (S. Kern et al. LCH 16596) | Lepidosperma sp. Ravensthorpe (G.F. Craig 5188) | Lepidosperma sp. Ravensthorpe Range (R.L. Barrett 2766) | Lepidosperma sp. Saltbush Hill (K.R. Newbey 4118) | Lepidosperma sp. Shoemaker Levy (L. Ang & O. Davies 10815) | Lepidosperma sp. Slender Tuberculate (R.L. Barrett #) | Lepidosperma sp. Steere River (S. Kern; R. Jasper; H. Hughes LCH 17764) | Lepidosperma sp. Tibialate (R.L. Barrett 3522) | Leptomeria lehmannii Miq. | Leptomeria pachyclada Diels | Leptospermum erubescens Schauer | Leptospermum maxwellii S.Moore | Leptospermum sp. Bandalup Hill (G. Cockerton 11001) | Leptospermum spinescens Endl. | Leucopogon carinatus R.Br. | Leucopogon concinnus Benth. | Leucopogon conostephioides DC. | Leucopogon cuneifolius Stschegl. | Leucopogon fimbriatus Stschegl. | Leucopogon hamulosus E.Pritz. | Leucopogon infuscatus Strid | Leucopogon sp. Coujinup (M.A. Burgman 1085) | Leucopogon sp. Newdegate (M. Hislop 3585) | Leucopogon tamminensis var. australis E.Pritz. | Levenhookia pusilla R.Br. | Levenhookia stipitata (Benth.) F.Muell. | Lithology | Lobelia gibbosa Labill. | Logania buxifolia F.Muell. | Logania micrantha Benth. | Logania tortuosa D.A.Herb. | Lomandra collina (R.Br.) Ewart | Lomandra effusa (Lindl.) Ewart | Lomandra hastilis (R.Br.) Ewart | Lomandra micrantha subsp. teretifolia J.Everett | Lomandra mucronata (R.Br.) A.T.Lee | Lysinema ciliatum R.Br. | Maireana enchylaenoides (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson | Maireana marginata (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson | Maireana suaedifolia (Paul G.Wilson) Paul G.Wilson | Marianthus bicolor (Putt.) F.Muell. | Marianthus microphyllus (Turcz.) Benth. | Marianthus mollis (E.M.Benn.) L.Cayzer & Crisp | Melaleuca acuminata F.Muell. subsp. acuminata | Melaleuca bracteosa Turcz. | Melaleuca brevifolia Turcz. | Melaleuca calycina R.Br. | Melaleuca carrii Craven | Melaleuca cliffortioides Diels | Melaleuca coronicarpa D.A.Herb. | Melaleuca cucullata Turcz. | Melaleuca eleuterostachya F.Muell. | Melaleuca elliptica Labill. | Melaleuca glaberrima F.Muell. | Melaleuca hamata Fielding & Gardner | Melaleuca johnsonii Craven | Melaleuca lateriflora Benth. subsp. lateriflora | Melaleuca pauperiflora F.Muell. subsp. pauperiflora | Melaleuca pentagona Labill. var. pentagona | Melaleuca pentagona var. latifolia Benth. | Melaleuca pomphostoma Barlow | Melaleuca pungens Schauer | Melaleuca rigidifolia Turcz. | Melaleuca societatis Craven | Melaleuca sp. Gorse (A.S. George 7224) | Melaleuca stramentosa Craven | Melaleuca striata Labill. | Melaleuca subfalcata Turcz. | Melaleuca subtrigona Schauer | Melaleuca teuthidoides Barlow | Melaleuca thapsina Craven | Melaleuca torquata Barlow | Melaleuca tuberculata var. macrophylla Craven | Melaleuca undulata Benth. | Melaleuca villosisepala Craven | Mesomelaena stygia (R.Br.) Nees subsp. stygia | Microcorys glabra (Bartl.) Benth. | Microcorys loganiacea F.Muell. | Microcorys pimeleoides F.Muell. | Microcorys subcanescens Benth. | Microcybe albiflora Turcz. | Microcybe multiflora subsp. baccharoides (F.Muell.) Paul G. Wilson | Microcybe pauciflora Turcz. subsp. pauciflora | Microcybe pauciflora subsp. grandis Paul G.Wilson | Micromyrtus imbricata Benth. | Micromyrtus navicularis Rye | Mirbelia multicaulis (Turcz.) Benth. | Mirbelia ovata Meisn. | Monotaxis paxii Gruning | Nematolepis phebalioides Turcz. | Neurachne alopecuroides R.Br. | Olearia ciliata (Benth.) F.Muell. ex Benth. | Olearia imbricata (Turcz.) Benth. | Olearia muelleri (Sond.) Benth. | Opercularia apiciflora Labill. ex Juss. | Opercularia vaginata Labill. ex Juss. | Orchidaceae sp. | Otion microphyllum (Benth.) Crisp & P.H.Weston | Oxalis perennans Haw. | Ozothamnus lepidophyllus Steetz | Patersonia lanata R.Br. f. lanata | Patersonia limbata Endl. | Persoonia helix P.H.Weston | Persoonia striata R.Br. | Persoonia teretifolia R.Br. | Petrophile fastigiata R.Br. | Petrophile glauca Foreman | Petrophile seminuda Lindl. | Petrophile squamata subsp. northern (J. Monks 40) | Petrophile teretifolia R.Br. | Phebalium ambiguum C.A.Gardner | Phebalium lepidotum (Turcz.) Paul G.Wilson | Phebalium obovatum (Paul G.Wilson) Paul G.Wilson | Phebalium tuberculosum (F.Muell.) Benth. | Philotheca gardneri (Paul G.Wilson) Paul G.Wilson subsp. gardneri | Phyllanthus calycinus Labill. | Phyllanthus scaber Klotzsch | Pimelea argentea R.Br. | Pimelea brachyphylla Benth. | Pimelea cracens Rye | Pimelea erecta Rye | Platysace deflexa (Turcz.) C.Norman | Platysace maxwellii (F.Muell.) C.Norman | Poaceae sp. | Pomaderris brevifolia N.G.Walsh | Pterochaeta paniculata Steetz | Pterostylis mutica R.Br. | Pterostylis recurva Benth. | Pterostylis sanguinea D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. | Pterostylis vittata Lindl. | Ptilotus holosericeus (Moq.) F.Muell. | Pultenaea calycina subsp. proxena Orthia & Chappill | Pultenaea craigiana C.F.Wilkins, Orthia & Crisp | Pultenaea indira Orthia & Crisp subsp. indira | Pultenaea purpurea (Turcz.) Crisp & Orthia | Pultenaea rotundifolia (Turcz.) Benth. | Pultenaea wudjariensis Orthia | Rhadinothamnus rudis subsp. amblycarpus (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson | Rhagodia crassifolia R.Br. | Rinzia communis Trudgen | Santalum acuminatum (R.Br.) A.DC. | Schoenus aff. sesquispiculus (S. Kern & R. Jasper LCH 17455) | Schoenus aff. subbarbatus (S. Kern & R. Jasper LCH 17214) | Schoenus breviculmis Benth. | Schoenus brevisetis (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult. | Schoenus obtusifolius (Nees) Boeckeler | Schoenus pleiostemoneus F.Muell. | Schoenus racemosus J.M.Black | Schoenus sesquispicula C.B.Clarke | Schoenus subbarbatus Kuk. | Schoenus subflavus subsp. hispid culms (K.R. Newbey 8278) | Schoenus subflavus subsp. long leaves (K.L. Wilson 2865) | Schoenus sublaxus Kuk. | Sclerolaena diacantha (Nees) Benth. | Senna artemisioides subsp. artemisioides | Siegfriedia darwinioides C.A.Gardner | Soil | Sonchus oleraceus L. | Spartochloa scirpoidea (Steud.) C.E.Hubb. | Species Presence/Abundance | Specimens | Spyridium cordatum (Turcz.) Benth. | Spyridium glaucum Rye | Spyridium majoranifolium (Fenzl) Rye | Spyridium sp. Jerdacuttup (A. Williams 332) | Stachystemon brachyphyllus Mull.Arg. | Stachystemon polyandrus (F.Muell.) Benth. | Stachystemon vinosus Halford & R.J.F.Hend. | Stachystemon virgatus (Klotzsch) Halford & R.J.F.Hend. | Stackhousia monogyna Labill. | Stackhousia scoparia Benth. | Stylidium albomontis Carlquist | Stylidium breviscapum R.Br. | Stylidium dichotomum DC. | Stylidium piliferum R.Br. | Stylidium repens R.Br. | Stylidium sp. | Stylidium spinulosum R.Br. subsp. spinulosum | Stylidium stowardii M.B.Scott | Stylidium zeicolor F.L.Erickson & J.H.Willis | Stypandra glauca R.Br. | Styphelia intertexta A.S.George | Styphelia pulchella (Stschegl.) Druce | Synaphea drummondii Meisn. | Synaphea interioris A.S.George | Synaphea petiolaris R.Br. | Taxandria spathulata (Schauer) J.R.Wheeler & N.G.Marchant | Templetonia battii F.Muell. | Templetonia neglecta J.H.Ross | Templetonia retusa (Vent.) R.Br. | Tetraria capillaris (F.Muell.) J.M.Black | Thelymitra campanulata Lindl. | Thelymitra graminea Lindl. | Thelymitra occidentalis Jeanes | Thomasia angustifolia Steud. | Thomasia microphylla Paust | Thysanotus patersonii R.Br. | Thysanotus sparteus R.Br. | Tripterococcus brunonis Endl. | Trymalium elachophyllum Rye | Vegetation Structure | Verticordia acerosa var. preissii (Schauer) A.S.George | Verticordia chrysantha Endl. | Verticordia densiflora var. cespitosa (Turcz.) A.S.George | Verticordia grandiflora Endl. | Verticordia inclusa A.S.George | Verticordia oxylepis Turcz. | Vittadinia cervicularis N.T.Burb. var. cervicularis | Westringia dampieri R.Br. | Wilsonia humilis R.Br. | Wurmbea cernua T.D.Macfarl. | Xanthorrhoea platyphylla D.J.Bedford | Zygophyllum glaucum F.Muell. |

User Contributed Tags    

Login to tag this record with meaningful keywords to make it easier to discover