Person

Suzanne L Duigan

Also known as: Suzanne Lawless Duigan, Suzanne Lawless Duigan
National Library of Australia
Viewed: [[ro.stat.viewed]]

Full description

Suzanne Duigan commenced a Science course in 1943, graduating B.Sc. in November 1947 and M.Sc. in Botany in April 1949. She commenced as a part-time Demonstratort in Botany in 1946, becoming a Research Worker in 1947 and in 1956 a Lecturer, 1966 a Senior Lecturer, which she remained until her retirement in 1989. She died in 1993.
Suzanne Duigan commenced a Science course in 1943, graduating B.Sc. in November 1947 and M.Sc. in Botany in April 1949. She commenced as a part-time Demonstratort in Botany in 1946, becoming a Research Worker in 1947 and in 1956 a Lecturer, 1966 a Senior Lecturer, which she remained until her retirement in 1989. She died in 1993.
Click to explore relationships graph

User Contributed Tags    

Login to tag this record with meaningful keywords to make it easier to discover

Identifiers
  • NLA : http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-536684
  • AuCNLKIN : http://nla.gov.au/anbd.aut-an35558446
  • AU-VU : http://hdl.handle.net/11343/62193
  • AU-VU : http://hdl.handle.net/11343/126712
  • AU-AuCNLKIN : 35558446
  • AuCNLKIN : abv04657055